12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12930
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12929
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12930/ Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12930/ Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 17:10 origin 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Kim(KIM) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:02 19:07 5 0
Maroli(MRL) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express 12930 Vadodara Junction 17:10 Valsad 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express ?
  • Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12930.

  • How many days in a week 12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express train is 5m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express ?
  • Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express runs between Vadodara Junction to Valsad. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 17:10 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12930 ?
  • 12930 arrives on platform number 1 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number 3 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express?
  • Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 199km between Vadodara Junction and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ JU BPL EXP run from Jodhpur to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ PATALKOT EXP run from Seoni to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14102/ CNB PYGS INT EXP run from Kanpur Ctrl to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ SACHKHAND EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12169/ SUR INTERCITY run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)