12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12930
  • Source
    Dahod/DHD
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    346km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12929
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

12930/ Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahod and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 346km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12930/ Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahod(DHD) origin 14:50 origin 0
Limkheda(LMK) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Derol(DRL) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kim(KIM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Surat(ST) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Maroli(MRL) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) 12930 Dahod 14:50 Valsad 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:03 and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12995/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)