12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12930
  • Source
    Dahod/DHD
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    346km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12929
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

12930/ Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahod and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 346km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12930/ Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahod(DHD) origin 14:50 origin 0
Limkheda(LMK) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Derol(DRL) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kim(KIM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Surat(ST) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Maroli(MRL) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) 12930 Dahod 14:50 Valsad 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 06:46 and arrival time of 19:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12463/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 21:55 and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)