12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12929
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    346km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12930
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

12929/ Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 346km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12929/ Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Kim(KIM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:37 10:47 10 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Derol(DRL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Piplod(PPD) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) 12929 Valsad 07:15 Dahod 13:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)