12929 Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12929
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12930
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12929/ Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12929/ Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Kim(KIM) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express 12929 Valsad 07:15 Vadodara Junction 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express ?
  • Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12929.

  • How many days in a week 12929 Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12929 Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12929 Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12929 Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express train is 5m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express ?
  • Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express runs between Valsad to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Valsad at 07:15 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12929 ?
  • 12929 arrives on platform number 1 at Valsad and at platform number 6 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express?
  • Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 199km between Valsad and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82502/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from New Delhi to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22458/ VANDE BHARAT EX run from Dehradun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22823/ TEJAS RAJ EXP run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)