12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12929
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    346km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12930
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

12929/ Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 346km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12929/ Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Kim(KIM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:37 10:47 10 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Derol(DRL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Piplod(PPD) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) 12929 Valsad 07:15 Dahod 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 12929.

  • How many days in a week 12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) runs between Valsad to Dahod. It departs from Valsad at 07:15 and reaches Dahod/DHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12929 ?
  • 12929 arrives on platform number 1 at Valsad and at platform number 1 at Dahod.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved)?
  • Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 346km between Valsad and Dahod.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahod at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains