12921 Flying Ranee Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Flying Ranee
  • Number
    12921
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12922
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

12921/ Flying Ranee is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12921/ Flying Ranee has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 17:55 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Flying Ranee 12921 Mumbai Central 17:55 Surat 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Flying Ranee ?
  • Flying Ranee Train Number is 12921.

  • How many days in a week 12921 Flying Ranee runs ?
  • 12921 Flying Ranee runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12921 Flying Ranee and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12921 Flying Ranee train is 2m at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Junction, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Udhna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Flying Ranee ?
  • Flying Ranee runs between Mumbai Central to Surat. It departs from Mumbai Central at 17:55 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12921 ?
  • 12921 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number 3 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Flying Ranee?
  • Flying Ranee took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 263km between Mumbai Central and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Flying Ranee and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains