12921 Flying Ranee Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Flying Ranee
  • Number
    12921
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12922
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

12921/ Flying Ranee is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12921/ Flying Ranee has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 17:55 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Flying Ranee 12921 Mumbai Central 17:55 Surat 22:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)