12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12918
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1085km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12917
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12918/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1085km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12918/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 13:55 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 12918 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:55 Ahmedabad Junction 06:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)