12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12918
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1074km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12917
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12918/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1074km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12918/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 13:55 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:22 04:23 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 SF Special 02918 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:55 Ahmedabad Junction 06:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 12918 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:55 Ahmedabad Junction 06:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12918.

  • How many days in a week 12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express train is 5m at Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chhayapuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12918 ?
  • 12918 arrives on platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 1074km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains