12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12918
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1085km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12917
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12918/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1085km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12918/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 13:55 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 12918 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:55 Ahmedabad Junction 06:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)