12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12918
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1085km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12917
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12918/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1085km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12918/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 13:55 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 12918 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:55 Ahmedabad Junction 06:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)