12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12918
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1074km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12917
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12918/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1074km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12918/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 13:55 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:22 04:23 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 12918 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:55 Ahmedabad Junction 06:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)