12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12917
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1085km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12918
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12917/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1085km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12917/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 17:20 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:16 19:31 15 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12917 Ahmedabad Junction 17:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:50 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)