12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12917
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1074km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12918
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12917/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1074km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12917/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 17:30 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12917 Ahmedabad Junction 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:50 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12426/ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:03. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)