12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12917
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1074km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12918
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12917/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1074km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12917/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 17:30 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12917 Ahmedabad Junction 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:50 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12917.

  • How many days in a week 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 5m at Chhayapuri, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 17:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12917 ?
  • 12917 arrives on platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 1074km between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22134/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)