12917 Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12917
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    75km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1074km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12918
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12917/ Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1074km and average speed of the train is 75km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12917/ Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 15:30 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:51 23:56 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) 02917 Ahmedabad Junction 15:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:45 Monday
Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12917 Ahmedabad Junction 15:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12917.

  • How many days in a week 12917 Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12917 Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12917 Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12917 Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 5m at Chhayapuri, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 15:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12917 ?
  • 12917 arrives on platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 1074km between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)