12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12917
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1085km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12918
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12917/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1085km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12917/ Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 17:20 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:16 19:31 15 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12917 Ahmedabad Junction 17:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:50 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)