12916 Ashram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashram Express (PT)
  • Number
    12916
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    934km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12915
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12916/ Ashram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 934km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12916/ Ashram Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 15:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:05 18:08 3 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Dausa(DO) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Beawar(BER) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Falna(FA) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ashram Express (PT) 12916 Old Delhi Junction 15:20 Ahmedabad Junction 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12355/ Archana SF Express run from Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 11:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14202/ Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Jaunpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)