12916 Ashram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashram Express (PT)
  • Number
    12916
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    928km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12915
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12916/ Ashram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 928km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12916/ Ashram Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 14:55 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:55 17:58 3 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Dausa(DO) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Beawar(BER) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Falna(FA) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ashram Express (PT) 12916 Old Delhi Junction 14:55 Sabarmati BG 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ashram Express (PT) ?
  • Ashram Express (PT) Train Number is 12916.

  • How many days in a week 12916 Ashram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12916 Ashram Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12916 Ashram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12916 Ashram Express (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Ashram Express (PT) ?
  • Ashram Express (PT) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 14:55 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12916 ?
  • 12916 arrives on platform number 3 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ashram Express (PT)?
  • Ashram Express (PT) took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 928km between Old Delhi Junction and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Ashram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)