12916 Ashram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashram Express (PT)
  • Number
    12916
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    934km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12915
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12916/ Ashram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 934km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12916/ Ashram Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 15:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:05 18:08 3 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Dausa(DO) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Beawar(BER) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Falna(FA) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ashram Express (PT) 12916 Old Delhi Junction 15:20 Ahmedabad Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ashram Express (PT) ?
  • Ashram Express (PT) Train Number is 12916.

  • How many days in a week 12916 Ashram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12916 Ashram Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12916 Ashram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12916 Ashram Express (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Ashram Express (PT) ?
  • Ashram Express (PT) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 15:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12916 ?
  • 12916 arrives on platform number 3 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 10 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ashram Express (PT)?
  • Ashram Express (PT) took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 934km between Old Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ashram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)