12916 Ashram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashram Express (PT)
  • Number
    12916
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    934km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12915
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12916/ Ashram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 934km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12916/ Ashram Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 15:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:05 18:08 3 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Dausa(DO) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Beawar(BER) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Falna(FA) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ashram Express (PT) 12916 Old Delhi Junction 15:20 Ahmedabad Junction 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)