12916 Ashram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashram Express (PT)
  • Number
    12916
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    934km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12915
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12916/ Ashram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 934km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12916/ Ashram Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 15:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:05 18:08 3 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Dausa(DO) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Beawar(BER) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Falna(FA) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ashram Express (PT) 12916 Old Delhi Junction 15:20 Ahmedabad Junction 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Rajkot Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)