12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
  • Number
    12912
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1436km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12911
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12912/ Haridwar - Valsad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 1436km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12912/ Haridwar - Valsad SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 18:30 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:15 23:35 20 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:02 15:12 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:13 16:14 1 1
Surat(ST) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Valsad(BL) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express 12912 Haridwar 18:30 Valsad 18:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)