12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
  • Number
    12912
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1435km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12911
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12912/ Haridwar - Valsad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 1435km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12912/ Haridwar - Valsad SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 18:30 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:15 23:35 20 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 12:17 12:19 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:02 15:12 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:13 16:14 1 1
Surat(ST) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Valsad(BL) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express 12912 Haridwar 18:30 Valsad 18:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Valsad SF Express ?
  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express Train Number is 12912.

  • How many days in a week 12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Express runs ?
  • 12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Express train is 20m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Valsad SF Express ?
  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express runs between Haridwar to Valsad. It departs from Haridwar at 18:30 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12912 ?
  • 12912 arrives on platform number 3 at Haridwar and at platform number 3 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Valsad SF Express?
  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1435km between Haridwar and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Valsad SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains