12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
  • Number
    12912
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1435km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12911
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12912/ Haridwar - Valsad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 1435km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12912/ Haridwar - Valsad SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 18:30 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:15 23:35 20 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:02 15:12 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:13 16:14 1 1
Surat(ST) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Valsad(BL) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express 12912 Haridwar 18:30 Valsad 18:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 17:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)