12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12911
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1436km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12912
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12911/ Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1436km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12911/ Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 15:40 origin 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:41 18:51 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:47 14:50 3 1
Haridwar(HW) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) 12911 Valsad 15:40 Haridwar 16:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 12:02 and arrival time of 17:08. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) run from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:46 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13142/ Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:35 and arrival time of 08:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)