12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12911
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1436km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12912
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12911/ Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1436km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12911/ Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 15:40 origin 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:41 18:51 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:47 14:50 3 1
Haridwar(HW) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) 12911 Valsad 15:40 Haridwar 16:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12911.

  • How many days in a week 12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) runs between Valsad to Haridwar. It departs from Valsad at 15:40 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12911 ?
  • 12911 arrives on platform number 4 at Valsad and at platform number 3 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT)?
  • Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1436km between Valsad and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)