12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12911
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1435km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12912
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12911/ Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1435km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12911/ Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 15:40 origin 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:41 18:51 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:47 14:50 3 1
Haridwar(HW) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) 12911 Valsad 15:40 Haridwar 16:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)