12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12910
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1367km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12909
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12910/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1367km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12910/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:35 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:03 03:13 10 1
Surat(ST) 04:46 04:51 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 07:16 07:23 7 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 12908 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Monday Thusday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:35 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:35 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Pawan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:19. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11466/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)