12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12910
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1367km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12909
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12910/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1367km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12910/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:35 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:03 03:13 10 1
Surat(ST) 04:46 04:51 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 07:16 07:23 7 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 12908 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Monday Thusday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:35 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:35 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12910.

  • How many days in a week 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:35 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12910 ?
  • 12910 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 1367km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14307/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express run from Prayag Ghat to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12417/ Prayagraj Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)