12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12910
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1367km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12909
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12910/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1367km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12910/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:35 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:03 03:13 10 1
Surat(ST) 04:46 04:51 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 07:16 07:23 7 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 12908 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Monday Thusday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:35 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:35 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)