12909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12909
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    80km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1367km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12910
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12909/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1367km and average speed of the train is 80km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12909/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:05 17:09 4 0
Surat(ST) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special 09003 Bandra Terminus 16:05 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:00 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) 12909 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) 12247 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:40 Friday
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12907 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:45 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

96508/ AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95604/ TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95206/ BL14 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93011/ Virar -Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)