12909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12909
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    80km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1367km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12910
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12909/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1367km and average speed of the train is 80km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12909/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:05 17:09 4 0
Surat(ST) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) 12909 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) 12247 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:40 Friday
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12907 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:45 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12909.

  • How many days in a week 12909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:35 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12909 ?
  • 12909 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 1367km between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains