12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12897
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1426km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12898
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12897/ Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1426km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12897/ Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 18:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:05 22:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 11:01 11:02 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 17:01 17:02 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) 12897 Puducherry 18:45 Bhubaneswar 18:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)