12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12897
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1426km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12898
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12897/ Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1426km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12897/ Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 18:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:05 22:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 11:01 11:02 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 17:01 17:02 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) 12897 Puducherry 18:45 Bhubaneswar 18:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12897.

  • How many days in a week 12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) runs between Puducherry to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Puducherry at 18:45 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12897 ?
  • 12897 arrives on platform number 2 at Puducherry and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)?
  • Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1426km between Puducherry and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains