Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) which runs between PDY to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12897 / Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)(PDY - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 20 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 11:46
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin

18:45

-

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

22:05

22:30

25

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

01:03

01:05

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

01:29

01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

02:54

02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:20

05:25

5

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:40

07:42

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

08:20

08:22

2

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

11:01

11:02

1

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:40

12:00

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

12:58

13:00

2

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:58

14:00

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

15:00

15:02

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

16:00

16:02

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

17:01

17:02

1

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

18:20

18:25

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

18:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 14 Apr 2020 12:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin

18:45

-

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

22:05

22:30

25

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

01:03

01:05

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

01:29

01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

02:54

02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:20

05:25

5

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:40

07:42

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

08:20

08:22

2

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

11:01

11:02

1

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:40

12:00

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

12:58

13:00

2

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:58

14:00

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

15:00

15:02

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

16:00

16:02

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

17:01

17:02

1

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

18:20

18:25

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

18:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12897 / Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-27 2020-05-20 2020-05-13 2020-05-06 2020-04-29 2020-04-22 2020-04-15
Puducherry (PDY) origin 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Villupuram Junction (VM) 19:25 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 20:58 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chennai Egmore (MS) 22:05 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:03 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nellore (NLR) 01:29 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ongole (OGL) 02:54 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:20 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:40 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 08:20 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Duvvada (DVD) 11:01 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 11:40 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 12:58 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 13:58 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Palasa (PSA) 15:00 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Brahmapur (BAM) 16:00 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Balugaon (BALU) 17:01 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 18:20 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:55 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival