12895 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12895
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12896
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12895/ Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12895/ Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Puri(PURI) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puri Superfast Express 12837 Howrah Junction 22:30 Puri 07:20 Daily
Dhauli Express 12821 Howrah Junction 06:00 Puri 14:30 Daily
Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express 12895 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Friday
Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express 12881 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Tuesday Thusday
Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express 12887 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Monday
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express 12277 Howrah Junction 14:25 Puri 22:05 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express 18409 Howrah Junction 19:00 Puri 04:55 Daily
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58001 Howrah Junction 00:05 Puri 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)