12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    12892
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bangriposi/BGY
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    313km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12891
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12892/ Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi. The total distance covered by the train is 313km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12892/ Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 17:30 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Markona(MKO) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Soro(SORO) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Thakurtola(TKH) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Jogal(JOL) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Baripada(BPO) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Rajalukah(RJLK) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Bangriposi(BGY) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special 02892 Bhubaneswar 17:30 Bangriposi 23:05 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express 12892 Bhubaneswar 17:30 Bangriposi 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express Train Number is 12892.

  • How many days in a week 12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express train is 2m at Cuttack Junction, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Rupsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Bangriposi. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 17:30 and reaches Bangriposi/BGY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12892 ?
  • 12892 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 1 at Bangriposi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 313km between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangriposi at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15113/ GTNR CI EXP run from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ HOWRAH MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ SAURASHTRA MAIL run from Mumbai Ctrl to Okha. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20802/ MAGADH EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19005/ SURAT BSL EXP run from UDHNA JN to BHUSAVAL JN. Depart time of 23:27 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)