12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    12892
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bangriposi/BGY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    313km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12891
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12892/ Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi. The total distance covered by the train is 313km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12892/ Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 17:10 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Markona(MKO) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Soro(SORO) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Haldipada(HIP) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Thakurtola(TKH) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Jogal(JOL) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Baripada(BPO) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Bangriposi(BGY) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express 12892 Bhubaneswar 17:10 Bangriposi 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)