12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    12891
  • Source
    Bangriposi/BGY
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    313km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12892
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12891/ Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 313km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12891/ Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangriposi(BGY) origin 04:20 origin 0
Baripada(BPO) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Jogal(JOL) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Thakurtola(TKH) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Haldipada(HIP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Soro(SORO) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Markona(MKO) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express 12891 Bangriposi 04:20 Bhubaneswar 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)