12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    12891
  • Source
    Bangriposi/BGY
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    313km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12892
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12891/ Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 313km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12891/ Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangriposi(BGY) origin 04:20 origin 0
Baripada(BPO) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Jogal(JOL) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Thakurtola(TKH) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Haldipada(HIP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Soro(SORO) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Markona(MKO) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express 12891 Bangriposi 04:20 Bhubaneswar 10:00 Daily
Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special 02891 Bangriposi 04:20 Bhubaneswar 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Train Number is 12891.

  • How many days in a week 12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express train is 2m at Baripada, Rupsa Junction, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs between Bangriposi to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Bangriposi at 04:20 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12891 ?
  • 12891 arrives on platform number 1 at Bangriposi and at platform number 6 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express?
  • Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 313km between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains