12888 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12888
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12887
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12888/ Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12888/ Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:10 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:31 23:36 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:07 00:12 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Howrah SF Express 12838 Puri 20:10 Howrah Junction 04:55 Daily
Dhauli Express 12822 Puri 11:35 Howrah Junction 20:20 Daily
Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express 12896 Puri 22:10 Howrah Junction 07:05 Thusday
Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express 12882 Puri 22:10 Howrah Junction 07:05 Monday Wednesday
Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express 12888 Puri 22:10 Howrah Junction 07:05 Sunday
Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12278 Puri 05:45 Howrah Junction 13:40 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express 18410 Puri 22:25 Howrah Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)