12886 Aranyak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aranyak Express
  • Number
    12886
  • Source
    Bhojudih Junction/BJE
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    311km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12885
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12886/ Aranyak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 311km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12886/ Aranyak Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) origin 13:35 origin 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aranyak Special 02536 Bhojudih Junction 13:35 Kolkata Shalimar 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Aranyak Express 12886 Bhojudih Junction 13:35 Kolkata Shalimar 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aranyak Express ?
  • Aranyak Express Train Number is 12886.

  • How many days in a week 12886 Aranyak Express runs ?
  • 12886 Aranyak Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12886 Aranyak Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12886 Aranyak Express train is 5m at Adra Junction, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aranyak Express ?
  • Aranyak Express runs between Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Bhojudih Junction at 13:35 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12886 ?
  • 12886 arrives on platform number at Bhojudih Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aranyak Express?
  • Aranyak Express took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 311km between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Aranyak Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)