12886 Aranyak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aranyak Express
  • Number
    12886
  • Source
    Bhojudih Junction/BJE
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    311km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12885
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12886/ Aranyak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 311km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12886/ Aranyak Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) origin 13:35 origin 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aranyak Express 12886 Bhojudih Junction 13:35 Kolkata Shalimar 19:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aranyak Express ?
  • Aranyak Express Train Number is 12886.

  • How many days in a week 12886 Aranyak Express runs ?
  • 12886 Aranyak Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12886 Aranyak Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12886 Aranyak Express train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aranyak Express ?
  • Aranyak Express runs between Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Bhojudih Junction at 13:35 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12886 ?
  • 12886 arrives on platform number at Bhojudih Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aranyak Express?
  • Aranyak Express took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 311km between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Aranyak Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains