12886 Aranyak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aranyak Express
  • Number
    12886
  • Source
    Bhojudih Junction/BJE
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    311km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12885
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12886/ Aranyak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 311km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12886/ Aranyak Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) origin 13:35 origin 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aranyak Express 12886 Bhojudih Junction 13:35 Kolkata Shalimar 19:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:17 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12468/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)