Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12886 Aranyak Express

Aranyak express train operating with train number 12885/12886 is one of the popular short distance superfast train designed by Indian railways . This superfast train belongs to South Eastern railway zone which connects Bhojudih Jn and Kolkata Shalimar across India. The distance covered by the train in total is 311 km and the average operating speed of the train is 57 km/hr and it takes about 5 hr 40 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 11 stations with 65 intermediate stations that includes Adra Jn, Bankura, Salem Jn, Bishnupur, Midnapore, Kharagpur Jn,Panskura and Santragachi Jn covering the state of Jharkhand & West Bengal. Train is very popular with travellers who desire to travel to Bishnupur, Mukutmanipur, Jhilimili, Susunia Hills or Ayodhya Hills.Train provide its services 6 days in week which is Monday,Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday except Sunday. As per the time table train leaves from Bhojudih Jn station (BJE) at 13:20 pm with an average delay of 23 minutes and reaches Kolkata Shalimar station (SHM) on second day at 19:00 pm on platform 2 with an average delay of 14 min.

Aranyak Express runs with an ICF Rake and this superfast train has 11 coaches that includes only 1 ac chair car coach and 1 non-ac chair car coach. Average Fare charges Rs 500 for AC chair car, Rs 135 for second seating unreserved coaches and Rs 115 for general coach. In addition , Pantry facilities is not available for travellers. Passenger can easily track train utility and actual position status to know more of the train. Hoping for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 12886/

Check the current running status of 12886/Aranyak Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12886 / Aranyak Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhojudih Junction,BJE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Dec 2020 01:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

origin

13:35

-

-

1

N.A

Santaldih (SNTD)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

14:10

14:20

10

-

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

15:00

15:02

2

-

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

15:21

15:23

2

-

1

N.A

Garhbeta (GBA)

15:40

15:42

2

-

1

N.A

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

15:51

15:53

2

-

1

N.A

Salboni (SLB)

16:02

16:04

2

-

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

16:20

16:22

2

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:05

17:10

5

-

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

17:46

17:48

2

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

18:50

18:52

2

-

1

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

19:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival