12885 Aranyak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aranyak Express
  • Number
    12885
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Bhojudih Junction/BJE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    311km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12886
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12885/ Aranyak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 311km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12885/ Aranyak Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 07:45 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:27 09:32 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 12:22 12:27 5 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aranyak Express 12885 Kolkata Shalimar 07:45 Bhojudih Junction 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06592/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special run from Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)