12885 Aranyak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aranyak Express
  • Number
    12885
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Bhojudih Junction/BJE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    311km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12886
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12885/ Aranyak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 311km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12885/ Aranyak Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 07:45 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:27 09:32 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 12:22 12:27 5 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aranyak Express 12885 Kolkata Shalimar 07:45 Bhojudih Junction 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)