12885 Aranyak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aranyak Express
  • Number
    12885
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Bhojudih Junction/BJE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    311km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12886
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12885/ Aranyak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 311km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12885/ Aranyak Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 07:45 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:27 09:32 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 12:22 12:27 5 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aranyak Express 12885 Kolkata Shalimar 07:45 Bhojudih Junction 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aranyak Express ?
  • Aranyak Express Train Number is 12885.

  • How many days in a week 12885 Aranyak Express runs ?
  • 12885 Aranyak Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12885 Aranyak Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12885 Aranyak Express train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aranyak Express ?
  • Aranyak Express runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 07:45 and reaches Bhojudih Junction/BJE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12885 ?
  • 12885 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Bhojudih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aranyak Express?
  • Aranyak Express took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 311km between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aranyak Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhojudih Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains