Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12885/ARANYAK EXP

Check the current running status of 12885/ARANYAK EXP which runs between SHM to BJE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12885 / ARANYAK EXP(SHM - BJE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Midnapore
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:18 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

07:45/Origin

07:45/07:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Panskura Jn (PKU)

08:53/08:47

08:55/08:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

09:38/09:25

09:39/09:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Medinipur (MDN)

10:19/09:53

10:20/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

10:19/10:12

10:20/10:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

10:22/10:22

10:24/10:24

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Garhbeta (GBA)

10:34/10:34

10:36/10:36

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

10:56/10:56

10:58/10:58

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bankura Jn (BQA)

11:30/11:30

11:32/11:32

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Chhatna (CJN)

11:45/11:45

11:46/11:46

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Adra Jn (ADRA)

12:20/12:20

12:25/12:25

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Santaldih (SNTD)

12:54/12:54

12:55/12:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhojudih Jn (BJE)

13:20/13:20

13:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhojudih Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

07:45/Origin

07:45/07:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Panskura Jn (PKU)

09:00/08:47

09:02/08:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

09:38/09:25

09:39/09:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Medinipur (MDN)

09:59/09:53

10:05/09:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

10:24/10:12

10:25/10:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

10:36/10:22

10:37/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Garhbeta (GBA)

10:48/10:34

10:49/10:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

11:10/10:56

11:11/10:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Bankura Jn (BQA)

11:43/11:30

11:45/11:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Chhatna (CJN)

12:02/11:45

12:03/11:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Adra Jn (ADRA)

12:32/12:20

12:40/12:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Santaldih (SNTD)

12:58/12:54

12:59/12:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bhojudih Jn (BJE)

13:20/13:20

13:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhojudih Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

07:46/Origin

07:46/07:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Panskura Jn (PKU)

09:03/08:47

09:06/08:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

09:35/09:25

09:37/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Medinipur (MDN)

10:01/09:53

10:05/09:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

10:26/10:12

10:27/10:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

10:38/10:22

10:39/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Garhbeta (GBA)

10:49/10:34

10:51/10:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

11:14/10:56

11:17/10:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Bankura Jn (BQA)

11:51/11:30

11:53/11:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Chhatna (CJN)

12:12/11:45

12:13/11:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Adra Jn (ADRA)

12:42/12:20

12:43/12:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Santaldih (SNTD)

13:10/12:54

13:11/12:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Bhojudih Jn (BJE)

13:32/13:20

13:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhojudih Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:30 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

07:45/Origin

07:45/07:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

07:58/07:58

08:01/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Panskura Jn (PKU)

09:06/08:47

09:07/08:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

09:30/09:25

09:31/09:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Medinipur (MDN)

10:03/09:53

10:05/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

10:34/10:12

10:35/10:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

10:44/10:22

10:45/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Garhbeta (GBA)

10:58/10:34

10:59/10:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

11:18/10:56

11:20/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bankura Jn (BQA)

11:41/11:30

11:49/11:32

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Chhatna (CJN)

12:08/11:45

12:09/11:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Adra Jn (ADRA)

12:35/12:20

12:36/12:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Santaldih (SNTD)

13:00/12:54

13:16/12:55

16 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Bhojudih Jn (BJE)

13:35/13:20

13:35/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhojudih Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:43 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

07:45/Origin

07:45/07:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Panskura Jn (PKU)

08:57/08:47

08:58/08:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

09:37/09:25

09:38/09:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Medinipur (MDN)

09:58/09:53

10:06/09:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

10:25/10:12

10:26/10:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

10:35/10:22

10:36/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Garhbeta (GBA)

10:47/10:34

10:50/10:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

11:11/10:56

11:13/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Bankura Jn (BQA)

11:33/11:30

11:36/11:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Chhatna (CJN)

11:51/11:45

11:52/11:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Adra Jn (ADRA)

12:23/12:20

12:26/12:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Santaldih (SNTD)

13:06/12:54

13:07/12:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Bhojudih Jn (BJE)

13:26/13:20

13:26/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Santaldih
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:24 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

07:45/Origin

07:45/07:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

07:58/07:58

08:01/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Panskura Jn (PKU)

09:01/08:47

09:02/08:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

09:37/09:25

09:38/09:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Medinipur (MDN)

10:05/09:53

10:07/09:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

10:44/10:12

10:45/10:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

10:57/10:22

10:58/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Garhbeta (GBA)

11:09/10:34

11:10/10:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

11:32/10:56

11:35/10:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Bankura Jn (BQA)

11:54/11:30

11:56/11:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Chhatna (CJN)

12:05/11:45

12:06/11:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Adra Jn (ADRA)

12:25/12:20

12:27/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Santaldih (SNTD)

13:20/12:54

13:20/12:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhojudih Jn (BJE)

13:20/13:20

13:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhojudih Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

07:46/Origin

07:46/07:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

08:00/07:58

08:02/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Panskura Jn (PKU)

09:07/08:47

09:35/08:49

28 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

09:35/09:25

09:36/09:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Medinipur (MDN)

09:53/09:53

09:55/09:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

10:25/10:12

10:26/10:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

10:22/10:22

10:36/10:24

14 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Garhbeta (GBA)

10:47/10:34

10:49/10:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

11:09/10:56

11:10/10:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Bankura Jn (BQA)

11:37/11:30

11:46/11:32

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Chhatna (CJN)

12:06/11:45

12:07/11:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Adra Jn (ADRA)

12:42/12:20

12:47/12:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Santaldih (SNTD)

13:09/12:54

13:11/12:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Bhojudih Jn (BJE)

13:31/13:20

13:31/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12885 / ARANYAK EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-08
Shalimar (SHM) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 07:58 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Panskura Jn (PKU) 08:47 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 09:25 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Salboni (SLB) 10:22 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 10:33 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Garhbeta (GBA) 10:46 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Bishnupur Jn (VSU) 11:08 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Bankura Jn (BQA) 11:36 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Chhatna (CJN) 11:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:22 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Santaldih (SNTD) 12:54 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 13:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Medinipur (MDN) 09:53 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • ARANYAK EXP(12885) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ARANYAK EXP(12885) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ARANYAK EXP(12885) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ARANYAK EXP(12885) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ARANYAK EXP(12885) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ARANYAK EXP(12885) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ARANYAK EXP(12885) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived