12883 Rupasi Bangla Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rupasi Bangla Express
  • Number
    12883
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12884
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12883/ Rupasi Bangla Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12883/ Rupasi Bangla Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 06:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:52 08:00 8 0
Midnapore(MDN) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 10:48 10:52 4 0
Anara(ANR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rupasi Bangla Express 12883 Santragachi Junction 06:25 Purulia Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rupasi Bangla Express ?
  • Rupasi Bangla Express Train Number is 12883.

  • How many days in a week 12883 Rupasi Bangla Express runs ?
  • 12883 Rupasi Bangla Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12883 Rupasi Bangla Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12883 Rupasi Bangla Express train is 8m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rupasi Bangla Express ?
  • Rupasi Bangla Express runs between Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 06:25 and reaches Purulia Junction/PRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12883 ?
  • 12883 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Purulia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rupasi Bangla Express?
  • Rupasi Bangla Express took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 315km between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rupasi Bangla Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purulia Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains