12883 Rupashi Bangla Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rupashi Bangla Express
  • Number
    12883
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12884
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12883/ Rupashi Bangla Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12883/ Rupashi Bangla Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 06:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:52 08:00 8 0
Midnapore(MDN) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 10:48 10:52 4 0
Anara(ANR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rupashi Bangla Express 12883 Santragachi Junction 06:25 Purulia Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)