12883 Rupasi Bangla Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rupasi Bangla Express
  • Number
    12883
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12884
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12883/ Rupasi Bangla Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12883/ Rupasi Bangla Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 06:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:52 08:00 8 0
Midnapore(MDN) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 10:48 10:52 4 0
Anara(ANR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rupasi Bangla Express 12883 Santragachi Junction 06:25 Purulia Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 08:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 05:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express run from HUBLI JN to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12410/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 19:08. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)