Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12883/RUPASHI BANGLA

Check the current running status of 12883/RUPASHI BANGLA which runs between SRC to PRR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12883 / RUPASHI BANGLA(SRC - PRR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Purulia Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:25 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

06:31/Origin

06:31/06:28

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

07:56/07:45

07:57/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

MIDNAPORE (MDN)

08:24/08:24

08:26/08:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

SALBONI (SLB)

08:45/08:44

08:46/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR)

08:57/08:55

08:58/08:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

GARHBETA (GBA)

09:09/09:07

09:11/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

BISHNUPUR (VSU)

09:30/09:30

09:32/09:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

BANKURA (BQA)

09:56/09:56

09:58/09:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

CHHATNA (CJN)

10:09/10:09

10:10/10:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

ADRA JN (ADRA)

10:54/10:45

11:00/10:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

ANARA (ANR)

11:20/11:08

11:23/11:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

PURULIA JN (PRR)

12:05/12:05

12:05/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Adra Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:12 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

07:04/Origin

07:04/06:28

0 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

09:22/07:45

09:44/07:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

1

Platform 2

MIDNAPORE (MDN)

10:02/08:24

10:03/08:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

Platform 2

SALBONI (SLB)

10:25/08:44

10:26/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

Platform 1

CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR)

10:37/08:55

10:38/08:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

Platform 1

GARHBETA (GBA)

10:49/09:07

10:51/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

1

Platform 1

BISHNUPUR (VSU)

11:09/09:30

11:11/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

Platform 1

BANKURA (BQA)

11:31/09:56

11:33/09:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 3

CHHATNA (CJN)

10:09/10:09

10:10/10:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

ADRA JN (ADRA)

11:08/10:45

11:10/10:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

ANARA (ANR)

11:08/11:08

11:10/11:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

PURULIA JN (PRR)

12:05/12:05

12:05/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Purulia Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:20 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

06:33/Origin

06:33/06:28

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

07:55/07:45

07:56/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Medinipur (MDN)

08:24/08:24

08:28/08:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

08:46/08:44

08:47/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

08:59/08:55

09:00/08:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Garhbeta (GBA)

09:11/09:07

09:13/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

09:33/09:30

09:34/09:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Jn (BQA)

10:00/09:56

10:02/09:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Chhatna (CJN)

10:09/10:09

10:10/10:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Adra Jn (ADRA)

10:54/10:45

11:01/10:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Anara (ANR)

11:21/11:08

11:22/11:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Purulia Jn (PRR)

12:05/12:05

12:05/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Purulia Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

06:28/Origin

06:28/06:28

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

07:55/07:45

08:00/07:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Medinipur (MDN)

08:24/08:24

08:28/08:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

08:53/08:44

08:54/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

09:04/08:55

09:06/08:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Garhbeta (GBA)

09:16/09:07

09:18/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

09:38/09:30

09:40/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Jn (BQA)

10:04/09:56

10:06/09:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Chhatna (CJN)

10:09/10:09

10:10/10:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Adra Jn (ADRA)

11:04/10:45

11:05/10:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Purulia Jn (PRR)

12:11/12:05

12:11/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Purulia Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:37 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

06:50/Origin

06:50/06:28

0 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

07:55/07:45

07:56/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Medinipur (MDN)

08:24/08:24

08:26/08:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

09:06/08:44

09:07/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

09:17/08:55

09:18/08:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Garhbeta (GBA)

09:28/09:07

09:30/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

09:48/09:30

09:50/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Jn (BQA)

10:10/09:56

10:12/09:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Chhatna (CJN)

10:09/10:09

10:10/10:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Adra Jn (ADRA)

11:03/10:45

11:11/10:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Anara (ANR)

11:22/11:08

11:24/11:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Purulia Jn (PRR)

12:05/12:05

12:05/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Purulia Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:42 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

06:30/Origin

06:30/06:28

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

08:01/07:45

08:05/07:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Medinipur (MDN)

08:24/08:24

08:26/08:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

08:51/08:44

08:52/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

09:03/08:55

09:04/08:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Garhbeta (GBA)

09:14/09:07

09:15/09:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Jn (VSU)

09:37/09:30

09:39/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Jn (BQA)

09:59/09:56

10:01/09:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Chhatna (CJN)

10:09/10:09

10:10/10:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Adra Jn (ADRA)

10:45/10:45

10:59/10:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Anara (ANR)

11:11/11:08

11:12/11:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Purulia Jn (PRR)

12:05/12:05

12:05/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12883 / RUPASHI BANGLA

Station Arrival 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11
Santragachi Jn (SRC) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 07:45 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Medinipur (MDN) 08:24 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Salboni (SLB) 08:44 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 08:55 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Garhbeta (GBA) 09:07 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Bishnupur Jn (VSU) 09:30 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Bankura Jn (BQA) 09:56 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Chhatna (CJN) 10:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Adra Jn (ADRA) 10:45 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Anara (ANR) 11:08 19 min 19 min 19 min 0 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Purulia Jn (PRR) 12:05 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • RUPASHI BANGLA(12883) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RUPASHI BANGLA(12883) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RUPASHI BANGLA(12883) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RUPASHI BANGLA(12883) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RUPASHI BANGLA(12883) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RUPASHI BANGLA(12883) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived