12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12881
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12882
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12881/ Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12881/ Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Puri(PURI) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puri Superfast Express 12837 Howrah Junction 22:30 Puri 07:20 Daily
Dhauli Express 12821 Howrah Junction 06:00 Puri 14:30 Daily
Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express 12895 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Friday
Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express 12881 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Tuesday Thusday
Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express 12887 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Monday
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express 12277 Howrah Junction 14:25 Puri 22:05 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express 18409 Howrah Junction 19:00 Puri 04:55 Daily
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58001 Howrah Junction 00:05 Puri 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)