12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12880
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1784km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12879
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1784km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 07:10 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:30 12:50 20 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:45 14:05 20 0
Belpahar(BPH) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:22 12:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 12:47 12:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12880 Bhubaneswar 07:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express run from Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)