12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12880
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1782km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12879
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1782km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 07:10 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:25 12:45 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Belpahar(BPH) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:22 12:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 12:47 12:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12880 Bhubaneswar 07:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12880.

  • How many days in a week 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs between Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:10 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12880 ?
  • 12880 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?
  • Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) took 30h 25m to cover total distance of 1782km between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains