Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) which runs between BBS to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12880 / Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(BBS - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 06 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 15:28 07-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

07:21/07:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:50/07:50

07:55/07:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

08:59/08:45

09:01/08:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:52/09:30

09:53/09:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

10:08/09:55

10:10/09:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

12:28/12:15

12:48/12:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

13:40/13:30

13:45/13:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

14:20/14:20

14:22/14:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

15:04/14:58

15:09/15:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Champa Junction (CPH)

16:45/15:59

16:50/16:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 3

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

17:50/16:55

18:45/17:10

55 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

20:25/18:40

20:31/18:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

23:37/21:27

23:41/21:29

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Update/00:01

01:26/00:05

27931436 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 8

Akola Junction (AK)

04:52/03:37

04:59/03:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:59/05:40

08:09/05:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

10:41/08:22

10:46/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

11:37/09:20

11:40/09:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

14:22/11:52

14:25/11:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

2

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

Update/12:17

14:41/12:20

27932231 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

Platform 8

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

15:21/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 21min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalyan Junction,KYN
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 16:11 03-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/07:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:50/07:50

07:55/07:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

09:06/08:45

09:12/08:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher Road (TLHD)

10:11/09:30

10:14/09:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

10:30/09:55

10:32/09:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

13:05/12:15

13:25/12:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

13:55/13:30

14:00/13:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

14:50/14:20

14:52/14:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

15:33/14:58

15:36/15:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

17:27/15:59

17:30/16:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

Platform 3

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

18:41/16:55

18:54/17:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

20:55/18:40

21:03/18:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

1

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

23:54/21:27

23:57/21:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Update/00:01

01:42/00:05

27931452 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 6

Akola Junction (AK)

06:50/03:37

06:57/03:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

09:01/05:40

09:13/05:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 28min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:51/08:22

11:53/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 33min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

12:51/09:20

12:54/09:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

15:52/11:52

15:55/11:55

3 min

Late by 4hr

2

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

Update/12:17

16:03/12:20

27932313 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 43min

2

Platform 8

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

16:43/13:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalyan Junction,KYN
  • Start Date 30 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 14:34 31-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

07:24/07:20

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:50/07:50

07:55/07:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

08:48/08:45

08:50/08:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:58/09:30

10:00/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

10:14/09:55

10:16/09:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

12:50/12:15

13:10/12:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

Update/13:30

13:40/13:35

27932170 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

14:31/14:20

14:32/14:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

15:18/14:58

15:20/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Champa Junction (CPH)

17:04/15:59

17:09/16:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 3

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

18:15/16:55

18:21/17:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

Update/18:40

20:27/18:45

27932577 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

23:52/21:27

00:07/21:29

-1425 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Update/00:01

01:56/00:05

27931466 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

Platform 8

Akola Junction (AK)

05:42/03:37

05:49/03:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:50/05:40

07:57/05:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

10:41/08:22

10:46/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

11:45/09:20

11:49/09:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

2

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

14:28/11:52

14:33/11:55

5 min

Late by 2hr 38min

2

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

14:53/12:17

14:58/12:20

3

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

15:36/13:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 14:29 27-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

07:22/07:20

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:48/07:50

07:55/07:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

08:53/08:45

08:58/08:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:53/09:30

09:56/09:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

10:11/09:55

10:13/09:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

12:31/12:15

12:51/12:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

13:56/13:30

13:59/13:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

14:38/14:20

14:38/14:22

0 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

15:31/14:58

15:33/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

16:38/15:59

16:47/16:01

9 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 3

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

18:03/16:55

18:15/17:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

19:52/18:40

19:57/18:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

23:23/21:27

23:26/21:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:41/00:01

01:50/00:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 8

Akola Junction (AK)

05:17/03:37

05:22/03:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:20/05:40

07:27/05:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

09:48/08:22

09:53/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

10:43/09:20

10:46/09:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:12/11:52

13:14/11:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

Update/12:17

13:31/12:20

27932161 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 8

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:11/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nasik Road,NK
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 14:35 24-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/07:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:04/07:50

08:10/07:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

09:10/08:45

09:12/08:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher Road (TLHD)

10:09/09:30

10:11/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

10:27/09:55

10:29/09:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

12:36/12:15

12:59/12:35

23 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

13:45/13:30

13:50/13:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

14:29/14:20

14:30/14:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

15:37/14:58

15:46/15:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Champa Junction (CPH)

17:44/15:59

17:48/16:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

1

Platform 3

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

19:04/16:55

19:30/17:10

26 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

21:41/18:40

21:47/18:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

1

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

00:33/21:27

00:35/21:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 7min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

02:30/00:01

02:40/00:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 8

Akola Junction (AK)

06:21/03:37

06:26/03:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

08:27/05:40

08:36/05:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:02/08:22

11:07/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

12:08/09:20

12:11/09:25

3 min

Late by 2hr 46min

2

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

14:38/11:52

14:41/11:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

2

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

15:03/12:17

15:06/12:20

3

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

15:46/13:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 18:13 20-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

07:21/07:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:45/07:50

07:55/07:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

08:58/08:45

09:02/08:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher Road (TLHD)

10:08/09:30

10:10/09:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

10:25/09:55

10:29/09:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

12:52/12:15

13:15/12:35

23 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

13:55/13:30

14:00/13:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

14:53/14:20

14:56/14:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

15:35/14:58

15:37/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Champa Junction (CPH)

17:41/15:59

17:56/16:01

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

Platform 3

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

19:21/16:55

19:35/17:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

21:21/18:40

21:46/18:45

25 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

01:53/21:27

02:00/21:29

7 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 32min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

04:18/00:01

04:28/00:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 23min

2

Platform 6

Akola Junction (AK)

08:28/03:37

08:33/03:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 53min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

10:29/05:40

10:39/05:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 54min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

13:07/08:22

13:12/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 52min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

14:09/09:20

14:12/09:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 47min

2

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

17:13/11:52

17:16/11:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 21min

2

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

Update/12:17

17:32/12:20

27932402 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 12min

2

Platform 8

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

18:12/13:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 5hr 12min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12880 / Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2023-02-06 2023-02-02 2023-01-30 2023-01-26 2023-01-23 2023-01-19 2023-01-16
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 1 min 0 min 4 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 2 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 07:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 7 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 08:45 14 min 21 min 3 min 8 min 25 min 13 min 35 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 09:30 22 min 41 min 28 min 23 min 39 min 38 min 63 min
Angul (ANGL) 09:55 13 min 35 min 19 min 16 min 32 min 30 min 56 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 12:15 13 min 50 min 35 min 16 min 21 min 37 min 50 min
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) 13:30 10 min 25 min 5 min 26 min 15 min 25 min 50 min
Belpahar (BPH) 14:20 0 min 30 min 11 min 18 min 9 min 33 min 35 min
Raigarh (RIG) 14:58 5 min 34 min 19 min 32 min 38 min 36 min 57 min
Champa Junction (CPH) 15:59 46 min 88 min 65 min 39 min 105 min 102 min 76 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 16:55 55 min 106 min 80 min 68 min 129 min 146 min 90 min
Raipur Junction (R) 18:40 105 min 135 min 102 min 72 min 181 min 161 min 146 min
Gondia Junction (G) 21:27 131 min 148 min 146 min 117 min 187 min 267 min 204 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 00:01 81 min 97 min 111 min 101 min 150 min 258 min 178 min
Akola Junction (AK) 03:37 75 min 193 min 125 min 100 min 164 min 291 min 202 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:40 139 min 201 min 130 min 100 min 167 min 289 min 193 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 08:22 143 min 213 min 143 min 90 min 164 min 289 min 184 min
Nasik Road (NK) 09:20 137 min 211 min 145 min 83 min 168 min 289 min 190 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:52 150 min 240 min 156 min 80 min 166 min 321 min 200 min
Thane (TNA) 12:17 141 min 223 min 156 min 71 min 166 min 312 min 208 min
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 13:00 141 min 223 min 156 min 71 min 166 min 312 min 208 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Netravati Express (PT)(16345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:40 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-02-07 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Krishna Express(17405) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Adilabad 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)(14008) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 16:32 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 230 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur

  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)(16127) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 09:03 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tripura Sundari Express(14620) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 13:25 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Agartala 142 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT)(18048) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 164 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express(22497) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12562) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 355 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netravati Express (PT)(16345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival