12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12878
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1341km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12877
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12878/ New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1341km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12878/ New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:52 20:57 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 03:06 03:07 1 1
Japla(JPL) 03:22 03:23 1 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 04:38 04:43 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Latehar(LTHR) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) 12440 New Delhi 16:00 Ranchi Junction 09:00 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) 20840 New Delhi 16:00 Ranchi Junction 09:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (PT) 12878 New Delhi 16:00 Ranchi Junction 11:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) 12454 New Delhi 16:00 Ranchi Junction 10:30 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)