12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12877
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    72km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1341km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12878
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12877/ Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1341km and average speed of the train is 72km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12877/ Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 16:15 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 20:46 20:48 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Japla(JPL) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:42 05:47 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special 02453 Ranchi Junction 17:40 New Delhi 10:55 Thusday Sunday
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) 20839 Ranchi Junction 18:15 New Delhi 10:55 Wednesday Saturday
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) 12877 Ranchi Junction 16:15 New Delhi 10:55 Monday Tuesday Friday
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) 12453 Ranchi Junction 17:10 New Delhi 10:55 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12877.

  • How many days in a week 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 16:15 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12877 ?
  • 12877 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 13 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) took 18h 40m to cover total distance of 1341km between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains