12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12877
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    72km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1341km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12878
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12877/ Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1341km and average speed of the train is 72km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12877/ Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 16:15 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 20:46 20:48 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Japla(JPL) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:42 05:47 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) 20839 Ranchi Junction 18:15 New Delhi 10:55 Wednesday Saturday
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) 12877 Ranchi Junction 16:15 New Delhi 10:55 Monday Tuesday Friday
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj) 12453 Ranchi Junction 17:10 New Delhi 10:55 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)