12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12877
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    72km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1341km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12878
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12877/ Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1341km and average speed of the train is 72km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12877/ Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 16:15 origin 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 20:46 20:48 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Japla(JPL) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:42 05:47 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) 20839 Ranchi Junction 18:15 New Delhi 10:55 Wednesday Saturday
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express 12877 Ranchi Junction 16:15 New Delhi 10:55 Monday Tuesday Friday
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj) 12453 Ranchi Junction 17:10 New Delhi 10:55 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 06:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)