Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12877 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express, running with train number 12877? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Ranchi junction in India. Train 12877 runs from Ranchi junction to New Delhi junction across the country and runs on 3 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1341 km. The operating speed of the train is 71.92 km/hour and the travel time is of around 18 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12877 leaves from Ranchi junction at 16:40 hours and reaches New Delhi junction at 10:55 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at only 20 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Barkakana, Latehar, garhwa Road, Japla, Bhabua road, Kanpur Central, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes only and only AC 3 tier class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12877, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT) which runs between RNC to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12877 / Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)(RNC - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

17:38

17:40

2

-

1

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

18:55

19:00

5

-

1

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

20:46

20:48

2

-

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

21:45

21:47

2

-

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

22:30

22:35

5

-

1

N.A

Japla (JPL)

23:06

23:07

1

-

1

N.A

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

23:20

23:21

1

-

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

00:17

00:18

1

-

2

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

00:50

00:51

1

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:40

03:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:42

05:47

5

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12877 / Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-10-30 2020-10-27 2020-10-26 2020-10-23 2020-10-20 2020-10-19 2020-10-16
Ranchi Junction (RNC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Muri Junction (MURI) 17:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 18:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tori Junction (TORI) 20:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Latehar (LTHR) 20:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
DaltonGanj (DTO) 21:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 22:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Japla (JPL) 23:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nabinagar Road (NBG) 23:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 00:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 00:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bhabua Road (BBU) 00:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 01:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 03:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival