Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12877 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express, running with train number 12877? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Ranchi junction in India. Train 12877 runs from Ranchi junction to New Delhi junction across the country and runs on 3 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1341 km. The operating speed of the train is 71.92 km/hour and the travel time is of around 18 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12877 leaves from Ranchi junction at 16:40 hours and reaches New Delhi junction at 10:55 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at only 20 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Barkakana, Latehar, garhwa Road, Japla, Bhabua road, Kanpur Central, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes only and only AC 3 tier class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12877, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12877/NDLS GARIB RATH

Check the current running status of 12877/NDLS GARIB RATH which runs between RNC to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12877 / NDLS GARIB RATH(RNC - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Ranchi Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:33 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

Origin/Origin

16:25/16:25

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

17:33/17:33

17:38/17:38

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barkakana Jn (BRKA)

18:55/18:55

19:00/19:00

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Tori Jn (TORI)

19:58/19:58

20:00/20:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Latehar (LTHR)

20:25/20:25

20:27/20:27

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

DaltonGanj (DTO)

21:16/21:16

21:18/21:18

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

22:30/22:30

22:35/22:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Japla (JPL)

23:05/23:05

23:07/23:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

23:19/23:19

23:21/23:21

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:02/00:02

00:04/00:04

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

00:16/00:16

00:18/00:18

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

00:44/00:44

00:46/00:46

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:35/01:35

01:45/01:45

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:35/03:35

03:37/03:37

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:10/11:10

11:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 15

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:38 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

16:25/Origin

16:25/16:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

17:33/17:33

17:38/17:38

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barkakana Jn (BRKA)

18:55/18:55

19:00/19:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tori Jn (TORI)

20:12/19:58

20:14/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 5

Latehar (LTHR)

20:44/20:25

23:40/20:27

176 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 13min

1

Platform 2

DaltonGanj (DTO)

00:50/21:16

00:53/21:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 35min

1

Platform 1

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

01:34/22:30

01:39/22:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

1

Platform 1

Japla (JPL)

02:31/23:05

02:38/23:07

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 31min

1

Platform 3

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

03:03/23:19

03:06/23:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 45min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

03:39/00:02

03:42/00:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 38min

2

Platform 3

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

03:54/00:16

03:56/00:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 38min

2

Platform 2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

04:27/00:44

04:29/00:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 43min

2

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

05:14/01:35

05:24/01:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

07:23/03:35

07:34/03:37

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 57min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

09:56/05:40

10:10/05:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 25min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

16:10/11:10

16:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5hr

2

Platform 15

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:37 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

16:28/Origin

16:28/16:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

17:33/17:33

17:40/17:38

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Barkakana Jn (BRKA)

18:55/18:55

19:01/19:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tori Jn (TORI)

20:11/19:58

20:15/20:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Latehar (LTHR)

20:46/20:25

20:48/20:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

DaltonGanj (DTO)

21:52/21:16

21:55/21:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

22:30/22:30

22:35/22:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Japla (JPL)

23:10/23:05

23:13/23:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

23:31/23:19

23:33/23:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:03/00:02

00:07/00:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

00:24/00:16

00:26/00:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

00:58/00:44

01:00/00:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:45/01:35

01:54/01:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:49/03:35

03:53/03:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

05:57/05:40

06:00/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:10/11:10

11:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 15

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:19 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

16:28/Origin

16:28/16:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

17:33/17:33

17:40/17:38

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Barkakana Jn (BRKA)

18:55/18:55

19:01/19:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tori Jn (TORI)

20:11/19:58

20:15/20:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Latehar (LTHR)

20:46/20:25

20:48/20:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

DaltonGanj (DTO)

21:52/21:16

21:55/21:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

22:30/22:30

22:35/22:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Japla (JPL)

23:10/23:05

23:13/23:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

23:31/23:19

23:33/23:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:03/00:02

00:07/00:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

00:24/00:16

00:26/00:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

00:58/00:44

01:00/00:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:45/01:35

01:54/01:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:49/03:35

03:53/03:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

05:57/05:40

06:00/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:10/11:10

11:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 15

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:27 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

16:25/Origin

16:25/16:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

17:33/17:33

17:38/17:38

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barkakana Jn (BRKA)

18:55/18:55

19:00/19:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tori Jn (TORI)

20:17/19:58

20:20/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 5

Latehar (LTHR)

20:48/20:25

20:50/20:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

DaltonGanj (DTO)

21:51/21:16

21:54/21:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

22:30/22:30

22:35/22:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Japla (JPL)

23:15/23:05

23:18/23:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

23:37/23:19

23:40/23:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:13/00:02

00:15/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

00:28/00:16

00:32/00:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

01:05/00:44

01:07/00:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:51/01:35

02:02/01:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:00/03:35

04:01/03:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

06:14/05:40

06:20/05:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:43/11:10

11:43/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 15

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 03:01 06-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

16:25/Origin

16:25/16:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

17:33/17:33

17:38/17:38

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barkakana Jn (BRKA)

18:55/18:55

19:01/19:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tori Jn (TORI)

20:11/19:58

20:12/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Latehar (LTHR)

20:40/20:25

20:42/20:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

DaltonGanj (DTO)

21:35/21:16

21:37/21:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

22:30/22:30

22:35/22:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Japla (JPL)

23:31/23:05

23:34/23:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

23:59/23:19

00:01/23:21

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:29/00:02

00:32/00:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

00:45/00:16

00:47/00:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

01:16/00:44

01:18/00:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:09/01:35

02:17/01:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:25/03:35

04:27/03:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

06:41/05:40

06:49/05:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:46/11:10

11:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 15

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:28 06-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

16:25/Origin

16:25/16:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

17:33/17:33

17:38/17:38

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Barkakana Jn (BRKA)

18:55/18:55

19:01/19:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tori Jn (TORI)

20:11/19:58

20:12/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Latehar (LTHR)

20:40/20:25

20:42/20:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

DaltonGanj (DTO)

21:35/21:16

21:37/21:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

22:30/22:30

22:35/22:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Japla (JPL)

23:31/23:05

23:34/23:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

23:59/23:19

00:01/23:21

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:29/00:02

00:32/00:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

00:45/00:16

00:47/00:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

01:16/00:44

01:18/00:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:09/01:35

02:17/01:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:25/03:35

04:27/03:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

06:41/05:40

06:49/05:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:46/11:10

11:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 15

Train Delay Pattern of 12877 / NDLS GARIB RATH

Station Arrival 2024-06-14 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-07 2024-06-04 2024-06-03 2024-05-31
Ranchi Jn (RNC) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Muri Jn (MURI) 17:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barkakana Jn (BRKA) 18:55 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Tori Jn (TORI) 19:58 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Latehar (LTHR) 20:25 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
DaltonGanj (DTO) 21:16 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD) 22:30 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Japla (JPL) 23:05 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Nabinagar Road (NBG) 23:19 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 00:02 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Sasaram Jn (SSM) 00:16 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 00:44 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 01:35 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 03:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 05:40 64 min 64 min 64 min 64 min 64 min 64 min 64 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 11:10 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • NDLS GARIB RATH(12877) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NDLS GARIB RATH(12877) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NDLS GARIB RATH(12877) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NDLS GARIB RATH(12877) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NDLS GARIB RATH(12877) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NDLS GARIB RATH(12877) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NDLS GARIB RATH(12877) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived