12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)
  • Number
    12874
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1329km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12873
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12874/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1329km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12874/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 08:08 08:13 5 1
Chopan(CPU) 09:45 10:00 15 1
Renukut(RNQ) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 12:24 12:26 2 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 12:58 13:01 3 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:26 13:31 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 14:14 14:16 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 14:49 14:51 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 16:10 16:13 3 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 16:40 17:00 20 1
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 19:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) 12874 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:40 Hatia 19:55 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) (PT) 12818 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:40 Hatia 16:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)