12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)
  • Number
    12874
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1329km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12873
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12874/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1329km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12874/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 08:08 08:13 5 1
Chopan(CPU) 09:45 10:00 15 1
Renukut(RNQ) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 12:24 12:26 2 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 12:58 13:01 3 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:26 13:31 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 14:14 14:16 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 14:49 14:51 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 16:10 16:13 3 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 16:40 17:00 20 1
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 19:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) 12874 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:40 Hatia 19:55 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) 12818 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:40 Hatia 16:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) Train Number is 12874.

  • How many days in a week 12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) runs ?
  • 12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) train is 20m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:40 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12874 ?
  • 12874 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1329km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains