Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)

Check the current running status of 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) which runs between ANVT to HTE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12874 / Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)(ANVT - HTE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 26 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 09:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:50

01:55

5

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

06:20

06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Sonbhadra (SBDR)

08:08

08:13

5

-

2

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

09:45

10:00

15

-

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

10:44

10:46

2

-

2

N.A

Nagar Untari (NUQ)

11:30

11:32

2

-

2

N.A

Garhwa (GHQ)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

12:24

12:26

2

-

2

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

12:58

13:01

3

-

2

N.A

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

13:26

13:31

5

-

2

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

14:14

14:16

2

-

2

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

14:49

14:51

2

-

2

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

16:10

16:13

3

-

2

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

16:40

17:00

20

-

2

N.A

Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT)

17:13

17:15

2

-

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

18:08

18:10

2

-

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

19:25

19:35

10

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

19:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 25 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 09:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:50

01:55

5

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

06:20

06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Sonbhadra (SBDR)

08:08

08:13

5

-

2

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

09:45

10:00

15

-

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

10:44

10:46

2

-

2

N.A

Nagar Untari (NUQ)

11:30

11:32

2

-

2

N.A

Garhwa (GHQ)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

12:24

12:26

2

-

2

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

12:58

13:01

3

-

2

N.A

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

13:26

13:31

5

-

2

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

14:14

14:16

2

-

2

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

14:49

14:51

2

-

2

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

16:10

16:13

3

-

2

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

16:40

17:00

20

-

2

N.A

Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT)

17:13

17:15

2

-

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

18:08

18:10

2

-

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

19:25

19:35

10

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

19:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 21 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 09:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:50

01:55

5

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

06:20

06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Sonbhadra (SBDR)

08:08

08:13

5

-

2

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

09:45

10:00

15

-

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

10:44

10:46

2

-

2

N.A

Nagar Untari (NUQ)

11:30

11:32

2

-

2

N.A

Garhwa (GHQ)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

12:24

12:26

2

-

2

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

12:58

13:01

3

-

2

N.A

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

13:26

13:31

5

-

2

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

14:14

14:16

2

-

2

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

14:49

14:51

2

-

2

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

16:10

16:13

3

-

2

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

16:40

17:00

20

-

2

N.A

Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT)

17:13

17:15

2

-

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

18:08

18:10

2

-

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

19:25

19:35

10

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

19:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 09:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:50

01:55

5

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

06:20

06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Sonbhadra (SBDR)

08:08

08:13

5

-

2

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

09:45

10:00

15

-

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

10:44

10:46

2

-

2

N.A

Nagar Untari (NUQ)

11:30

11:32

2

-

2

N.A

Garhwa (GHQ)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

12:24

12:26

2

-

2

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

12:58

13:01

3

-

2

N.A

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

13:26

13:31

5

-

2

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

14:14

14:16

2

-

2

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

14:49

14:51

2

-

2

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

16:10

16:13

3

-

2

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

16:40

17:00

20

-

2

N.A

Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT)

17:13

17:15

2

-

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

18:08

18:10

2

-

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

19:25

19:35

10

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

19:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 09:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:50

01:55

5

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

06:20

06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Sonbhadra (SBDR)

08:08

08:13

5

-

2

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

09:45

10:00

15

-

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

10:44

10:46

2

-

2

N.A

Nagar Untari (NUQ)

11:30

11:32

2

-

2

N.A

Garhwa (GHQ)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

12:24

12:26

2

-

2

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

12:58

13:01

3

-

2

N.A

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

13:26

13:31

5

-

2

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

14:14

14:16

2

-

2

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

14:49

14:51

2

-

2

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

16:10

16:13

3

-

2

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

16:40

17:00

20

-

2

N.A

Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT)

17:13

17:15

2

-

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

18:08

18:10

2

-

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

19:25

19:35

10

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

19:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12874 / Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)

Station Arrival 2020-02-26 2020-02-25 2020-02-21 2020-02-19 2020-02-18 2020-02-14 2020-02-12
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 04:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Chunar Junction (CAR) 06:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Sonbhadra (SBDR) 08:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Chopan (CPU) 09:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Renukut (RNQ) 10:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Nagar Untari (NUQ) 11:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Garhwa (GHQ) 12:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 12:24 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
DaltonGanj (DTO) 12:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 13:26 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Latehar (LTHR) 14:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Tori Junction (TORI) 14:49 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Patratu (PTRU) 16:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 16:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 17:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Muri Junction (MURI) 18:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 19:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Hatia (HTE) 19:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express(17249) Departed from Renigunta Junction(RU) at on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 204 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Seemanchal Express(12487) Departed from Jogbani(JBN) at 20:00 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express(22403) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 09:15 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express(16842) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:31 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express(18635) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 17:21 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Sasaram Junction(SSM) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Sasaram Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22480) Departed from Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved)(22441) Departed from Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at 15:57 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 220 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15770) Departed from Lumding Junction(LMG) at 15:10 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12016) Departed from Daurai(DOZ) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 160 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)(14853) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 17:15 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 367 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival