Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between HWH to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12870 / Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)(HWH - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 28 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 21 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 07 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 30 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12870 / Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-06-11 2021-06-04 2021-05-28 2021-05-21 2021-05-14 2021-05-07 2021-04-30
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 18:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 20:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 22:23 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 01:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Raipur Junction (R) 03:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Durg Junction (DURG) 04:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gondia Junction (G) 05:57 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 08:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Badnera Junction (BD) 11:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Akola Junction (AK) 12:19 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nasik Road (NK) 17:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Igatpuri (IGP) 20:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:02 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dadar Central (DR) 22:47 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 23:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)(02142) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special(03582) Departed from Banka Junction(BAKA) at on 2021-06-15 Reached its Destination Jasidih Junction(JSME) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Late Arrived Jasidih Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special(03573) Departed from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at on 2021-06-15 Reached its Destination Kiul Junction(KIUL) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Late Arrived Kiul Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special(04198) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 06:21 on 2021-06-15 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Bhopal Junction -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kongu SF Festival Special(06077) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2021-06-13 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special(07243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: On Time Arrived Rayagada

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Duronto Special(02286) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 15:55 on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad)(09322) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Puri Festival Special(07479) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Puri -40 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special(09411) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 09:52 on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 185 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival