Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12870/

Check the current running status of 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12870 / Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 21 Oct 2021 07:00
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special(06579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-10-21 Reached its Destination Tumakuru(TK) at destination on 2021-10-21 Status: On Time Arrived Tumakuru

  • Virar - Sanjan MEMU Special(09089) Departed from Virar(VR) at 05:15 on 2021-10-21 Reached its Destination Sanjan(SJN) at destination on 2021-10-21 Status: Late Arrived Sanjan 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special(03477) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-10-21 Reached its Destination Kiul Junction(KIUL) at destination on 2021-10-21 Status: Late Arrived Kiul Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Grand Trunk SF Special(02615) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-10-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-10-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT)(02837) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:40 on 2021-10-20 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-10-21 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special(06549) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2021-10-20 Reached its Destination Belagavi(BGM) at destination on 2021-10-21 Status: On Time Arrived Belagavi

  • Kaveri Express Special(06022) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2021-10-20 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-10-21 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Kaveri Express Special(06021) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-10-20 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-10-21 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah SF Special Fare Special(02352) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at 21:10 on 2021-10-20 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-10-21 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT)(03064) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2021-10-20 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-10-21 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival