Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12869/CSMT HOWRAH EXP

Check the current running status of 12869/CSMT HOWRAH EXP which runs between CSMT to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12869 / CSMT HOWRAH EXP (CSMT - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

11:14/Origin

11:14/11:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 15

DADAR (DR)

11:22/11:17

11:23/11:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 11

KALYAN JN (KYN)

12:33/11:57

12:36/12:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 4

NASIK ROAD (NK)

15:16/14:37

15:19/14:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

18:26/17:55

18:35/18:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 7

AKOLA JN. (AK)

20:43/19:55

20:46/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

BADNERA JN. (BD)

21:47/21:40

21:50/21:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

NAGPUR (NGP)

01:10/01:10

01:16/01:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

GONDIA JN (G)

03:24/03:24

03:26/03:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

DURG (DURG)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

RAIPUR JN (R)

06:25/06:10

06:29/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 5

BILASPUR JN. (BSP)

08:10/07:55

08:26/08:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

12:59/11:03

13:02/11:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

Platform 2

ROURKELA (ROU)

14:56/12:15

14:58/12:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 4

CHAKARADHARPUR (CKP)

17:11/13:53

17:17/14:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

2

Platform 2

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

19:07/15:05

19:11/15:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 1min

2

Platform 4

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

21:02/17:18

21:06/17:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 43min

2

Platform 6

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

00:20/18:52

00:20/18:54

0 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

2

Platform 4

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

00:20/19:45

00:20/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

2

Platform 17

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

11:06/Origin

11:06/11:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 15

DADAR (DR)

11:22/11:17

11:24/11:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 11

KALYAN JN (KYN)

12:08/11:57

12:11/12:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

NASIK ROAD (NK)

14:37/14:37

14:40/14:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

17:55/17:55

18:03/18:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 7

AKOLA JN. (AK)

20:05/19:55

20:12/20:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

BADNERA JN. (BD)

21:40/21:40

21:45/21:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

NAGPUR (NGP)

01:10/01:10

01:16/01:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

GONDIA JN (G)

03:24/03:24

03:26/03:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

DURG (DURG)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

RAIPUR JN (R)

06:15/06:10

06:19/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

BILASPUR JN. (BSP)

07:55/07:55

08:22/08:10

27 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

12:15/11:03

12:19/11:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 2

ROURKELA (ROU)

14:32/12:15

14:41/12:23

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

Platform 4

CHAKARADHARPUR (CKP)

16:27/13:53

16:32/14:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

Platform 2

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

17:36/15:05

17:40/15:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

2

Platform 4

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

20:27/18:52

20:28/18:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 4

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

21:46/19:45

21:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 17

  • Current Station S K Nagjihari
  • Start Date 07 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:14 07-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

11:11/Origin

11:11/11:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 15

DADAR (DR)

11:26/11:17

11:27/11:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 11

KALYAN JN (KYN)

12:06/11:57

12:15/12:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

NASIK ROAD (NK)

15:05/14:37

15:06/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

18:17/17:55

18:26/18:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 7

AKOLA JN. (AK)

20:25/19:55

20:26/20:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

BADNERA JN. (BD)

20:25/21:40

20:26/21:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

NAGPUR (NGP)

21:40/01:10

21:45/01:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

GONDIA JN (G)

01:40/03:24

01:41/03:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 4

DURG (DURG)

03:24/05:30

03:26/05:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

RAIPUR JN (R)

05:30/06:10

05:35/06:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

BILASPUR JN. (BSP)

06:10/07:55

06:15/08:10

15 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

07:55/11:03

08:10/11:05

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

ROURKELA (ROU)

11:03/12:15

11:05/12:23

8 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

CHAKARADHARPUR (CKP)

12:15/13:53

12:23/14:00

7 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

13:53/15:05

14:00/15:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

15:05/17:18

15:10/17:23

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

17:18/18:52

17:23/18:54

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

19:45/19:45

19:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 17

  • Current Station Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 02-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

DADAR (DR)

11:21/11:17

11:24/11:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 11

KALYAN JN (KYN)

12:03/11:57

12:07/12:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

15:02/14:37

15:05/14:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

18:11/17:55

18:21/18:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 7

AKOLA JN (AK)

20:14/19:55

20:19/20:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

BADNERA JN (BD)

21:40/21:40

21:45/21:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

NAGPUR (NGP)

01:10/01:10

01:15/01:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

GONDIA JN (G)

03:24/03:24

03:26/03:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

DURG (DURG)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

RAIPUR JN (R)

06:10/06:10

06:15/06:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

07:55/07:55

08:23/08:10

28 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

12:58/11:03

13:01/11:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

Platform 2

ROURKELA (ROU)

14:44/12:15

14:59/12:23

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

2

Platform 4

CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP)

16:17/13:53

16:23/14:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

Platform 2

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

17:04/15:05

17:07/15:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

Platform 4

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

19:04/17:18

20:00/17:23

56 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

Platform 6

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

23:27/18:52

23:27/18:54

0 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 42min

2

Platform 4

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

23:27/19:45

23:27/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 42min

2

Platform 17

  • Current Station Andul
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 25-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

DADAR (DR)

11:25/11:17

11:27/11:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 11

KALYAN JN (KYN)

12:13/11:57

12:16/12:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

14:37/14:37

14:40/14:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

18:30/17:55

18:42/18:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 7

AKOLA JN (AK)

20:35/19:55

20:38/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

BADNERA JN (BD)

21:42/21:40

21:51/21:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

NAGPUR (NGP)

01:10/01:10

01:15/01:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

GONDIA JN (G)

03:24/03:24

03:26/03:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

DURG (DURG)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

RAIPUR JN (R)

06:19/06:10

06:23/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

07:56/07:55

08:11/08:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

12:00/11:03

12:04/11:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

ROURKELA (ROU)

13:52/12:15

14:00/12:23

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 4

CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP)

16:27/13:53

16:34/14:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

2

Platform 2

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

17:33/15:05

18:28/15:10

55 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 18min

2

Platform 4

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

20:39/17:18

20:50/17:23

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

2

Platform 6

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

23:47/18:52

23:48/18:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 54min

2

Platform 4

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

00:40/19:45

00:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 55min

2

Platform 17

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

DADAR (DR)

11:24/11:17

11:26/11:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 11

KALYAN JN (KYN)

12:26/11:57

12:28/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

14:39/14:37

14:42/14:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

17:56/17:55

18:10/18:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 7

AKOLA JN (AK)

19:55/19:55

20:02/20:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

BADNERA JN (BD)

21:40/21:40

21:46/21:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

NAGPUR (NGP)

01:10/01:10

01:41/01:15

31 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 6

GONDIA JN (G)

03:24/03:24

03:28/03:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

DURG (DURG)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

RAIPUR JN (R)

06:21/06:10

06:28/06:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 5

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

07:55/07:55

08:25/08:10

30 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

11:41/11:03

11:45/11:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

ROURKELA (ROU)

12:59/12:15

13:08/12:23

9 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 4

CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP)

14:47/13:53

14:53/14:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 2

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

15:47/15:05

15:50/15:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 4

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

19:03/17:18

19:04/17:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 6

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

20:09/18:52

20:10/18:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 4

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

22:16/19:45

22:16/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

Platform 17

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:17 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

11:14/Origin

11:14/11:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 15

DADAR (DR)

11:58/11:17

12:01/11:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 11

KALYAN JN (KYN)

12:39/11:57

12:45/12:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 4

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

15:10/14:37

15:14/14:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

18:17/17:55

18:31/18:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 7

AKOLA JN (AK)

20:40/19:55

20:45/20:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

BADNERA JN (BD)

21:50/21:40

21:54/21:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

NAGPUR (NGP)

01:10/01:10

01:36/01:15

26 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 6

GONDIA JN (G)

03:26/03:24

03:29/03:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

DURG (DURG)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

RAIPUR JN (R)

06:10/06:10

06:16/06:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

07:55/07:55

08:22/08:10

27 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

11:47/11:03

11:50/11:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

ROURKELA (ROU)

13:36/12:15

13:44/12:23

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 4

CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP)

15:20/13:53

15:27/14:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 2

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

16:10/15:05

16:11/15:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 4

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

18:54/17:18

18:55/17:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 6

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

20:00/18:52

20:01/18:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 4

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

20:10/19:30

20:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 17

Train Delay Pattern of 12869 / CSMT HOWRAH EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-21 2024-07-14 2024-07-07 2024-06-30 2024-06-23 2024-06-16 2024-06-09
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
DADAR (DR) 11:17 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:57 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
NASHIK ROAD (NK) 14:37 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:55 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
AKOLA JN (AK) 19:55 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
BADNERA JN (BD) 21:40 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:10 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
GONDIA JN (G) 03:24 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
DURG (DURG) 05:30 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:10 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:55 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 11:03 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min
ROURKELA (ROU) 12:15 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 13:53 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 15:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 18:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 19:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • CSMT HOWRAH EXP (12869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CSMT HOWRAH EXP (12869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CSMT HOWRAH EXP (12869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CSMT HOWRAH EXP(12869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CSMT HOWRAH EXP(12869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CSMT HOWRAH EXP(12869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CSMT HOWRAH EXP(12869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived