12853 Amarkantak Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amarkantak Express (PT)
  • Number
    12853
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    892km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12854
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12853/ Amarkantak Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 892km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12853/ Amarkantak Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 18:20 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Belgahna(BIG) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 23:38 23:41 3 0
Amlai(AAL) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Kareli(KY) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 09:37 09:38 1 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amarkantak Express (PT) 12853 Durg Junction 18:20 Bhopal Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amarkantak Express (PT) ?
  • Amarkantak Express (PT) Train Number is 12853.

  • How many days in a week 12853 Amarkantak Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12853 Amarkantak Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12853 Amarkantak Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12853 Amarkantak Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amarkantak Express (PT) ?
  • Amarkantak Express (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Durg Junction at 18:20 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12853 ?
  • 12853 arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Junction and at platform number 4 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amarkantak Express (PT)?
  • Amarkantak Express (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 892km between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amarkantak Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains