12853 Amarkantak Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amarkantak Express (PT)
  • Number
    12853
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    892km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12854
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12853/ Amarkantak Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 892km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12853/ Amarkantak Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 18:20 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Belgahna(BIG) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 23:38 23:41 3 0
Amlai(AAL) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Kareli(KY) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 09:37 09:38 1 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amarkantak Express (PT) 12853 Durg Junction 18:20 Bhopal Junction 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)