12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12851
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1414km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12852
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12851/ Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1414km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12851/ Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 08:50 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Sondad(SNV) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Arjuni(AJU) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Wadsa(WSA) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Nagbhir Junction(NAB) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Mul Marora(MME) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Warangal(WL) 21:23 21:28 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12851 Bilaspur Junction 08:50 Chennai Central 08:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12851.

  • How many days in a week 12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Gondia Junction, Balharshah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:50 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12851 ?
  • 12851 arrives on platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 3 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) took 24h 5m to cover total distance of 1414km between Bilaspur Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains