12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12851
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1414km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12852
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12851/ Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1414km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12851/ Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 08:45 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Wadsa(WSA) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Warangal(WL) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special 08231 Bilaspur Junction 08:45 Chennai Central 07:50 Sunday
Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12851 Bilaspur Junction 08:45 Chennai Central 07:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12851.

  • How many days in a week 12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Gondia Junction, Balharshah Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12851 ?
  • 12851 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) took 23h 5m to cover total distance of 1414km between Bilaspur Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22194/ Gwalior - Daund Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)