12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12851
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1414km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12852
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12851/ Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1414km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12851/ Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 08:50 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Sondad(SNV) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Arjuni(AJU) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Wadsa(WSA) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Nagbhir Junction(NAB) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Mul Marora(MME) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Warangal(WL) 21:23 21:28 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12851 Bilaspur Junction 08:50 Chennai Central 08:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)