12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
  • Number
    12846
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1510km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12845
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1510km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 08:25 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:41 09:42 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. 08:25 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Tuesday
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Puja Special 02846 Bengaluru Cantt. 08:25 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express Train Number is 12846.

  • How many days in a week 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express runs ?
  • 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 08:25 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12846 ?
  • 12846 arrives on platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express took 26h 50m to cover total distance of 1510km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains