12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
  • Number
    12846
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12845
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 08:25 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:41 09:42 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. 08:25 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)