12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express
  • Number
    12846
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1506km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12845
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

12846/ SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1506km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12846/ SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 16:35 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:25 10:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:37 11:42 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express 12846 SMVT Bengaluru 16:35 Bhubaneswar 18:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express Train Number is 12846.

  • How many days in a week 12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express runs ?
  • 12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 16:35 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12846 ?
  • 12846 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express took 25h 40m to cover total distance of 1506km between SMVT Bengaluru and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)