12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12845
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1510km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12846
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12845/ Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1510km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12845/ Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 07:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:57 13:02 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:05 14:25 20 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) 12845 Bhubaneswar 07:30 Bengaluru Cantt. 10:50 Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Puja Special 02845 Bhubaneswar 07:30 Bengaluru Cantt. 10:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12845.

  • How many days in a week 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) runs between Bhubaneswar to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:30 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12845 ?
  • 12845 arrives on platform number 4 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1510km between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains