12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12845
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1506km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12846
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12845/ Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 1506km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12845/ Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 07:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:00 14:20 20 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:33 07:35 2 1
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) 12845 Bhubaneswar 07:30 SMVT Bengaluru 08:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12845.

  • How many days in a week 12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs between Bhubaneswar to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:30 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12845 ?
  • 12845 arrives on platform number 4 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)?
  • Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1506km between Bhubaneswar and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)