12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12845
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1510km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12846
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12845/ Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1510km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12845/ Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 07:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:57 13:02 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:05 14:25 20 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) 12845 Bhubaneswar 07:30 Bengaluru Cantt. 10:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)