12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12845
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12846
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12845/ Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12845/ Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 07:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:57 13:02 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:05 14:25 20 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) 12845 Bhubaneswar 07:30 Bengaluru Cantt. 10:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)