12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
  • Number
    12844
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2135km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12843
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12844/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2135km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12844/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Nandura(NN) 05:47 05:48 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:35 09:38 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:23 13:28 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 14:25 14:26 1 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 16:30 16:50 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:30 01:55 25 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 05:34 05:36 2 2
Khallikot(KIT) 06:10 06:12 2 2
Balugaon(BALU) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:45 08:05 20 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 08:35 08:36 1 2
Puri(PURI) 08:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) 12844 Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 Puri 08:55 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) 18406 Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 Puri 08:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)