12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
  • Number
    12844
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2136km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12843
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12844/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2136km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12844/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Nandura(NN) 05:47 05:48 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:35 09:38 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:23 13:28 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 14:25 14:26 1 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 16:30 16:50 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:30 01:55 25 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 05:34 05:36 2 2
Khallikot(KIT) 06:10 06:12 2 2
Balugaon(BALU) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:45 08:05 20 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 08:35 08:36 1 2
Puri(PURI) 08:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) 12844 Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 Puri 08:55 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) 18406 Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 Puri 08:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) Train Number is 12844.

  • How many days in a week 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) runs ?
  • 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:40 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12844 ?
  • 12844 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) took 38h 15m to cover total distance of 2136km between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains