Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12844 Ahmedabad Puri SF Express

Ahmedabad Puri Express is one of the outstanding superfast train that operates with two train numbers 12843 /12844. It is counted among those superfast train which has 4 days in a week service frequency and this train belonging to East coast railway zone. It runs in between Ahmedabad and Puri and train 12844 connects from Ahmedabad the Origin station to Puri the last destination on 4 days in a week like Monday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday. The distance travelled by the train is 2134 km in total and the travel time is of around 38 hours and 15 minutes. It stops by at 43 stations along with 327 halts in between the travel and they are at Nadiad Jn,Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn,Bharuch Jn,Jalgaon Jn,Bhusaval Jn,Akola Jn,Badnera Jn,Wardha Jn,Gondia Jn,Raipur Jn and Parvatipuram Tn.

Ahmedabad Puri Express runs with an ICF Rake and it has 24 coaches available which includes 1 second ac coach, 1 pantry car coach, 9 sleeper coaches and 3 third ac coaches. Pantry car attached within this Train 12844, so to order food you can call directly to TravelKhana. The average running speed of the superfast train is 55 km/hour. As per Indian railways time table, train 12844 starts from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 18:40 hours from platform 4 and reaches Puri station on third day at 08:55 hours. This Train Travels three days to Reach its destination Puri Station. The fare structure of the train is Rs 2,975/- for AC 2-tier , Rs 2,030/- for AC 3-tier , Rs 770/- for Sleeper and Rs 435 for General coach passengers fare. Train 12844 is maintained by 3 locomotives during its running journey .After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable !

Train Delay Pattern of 12844 / Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-18 2020-01-16 2020-01-13 2020-01-12 2020-01-11
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 19:29 5 min 4 min -7 min -6 min -4 min -4 min -3 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 19:49 8 min 2 min -4 min 0 min -3 min -3 min 2 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:32 5 min 6 min 6 min 12 min 2 min -3 min 5 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:36 7 min 13 min 13 min 15 min 5 min 2 min -1 min
Surat (ST) 23:05 -4 min -2 min -2 min -5 min -5 min -5 min -4 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 01:28 11 min 22 min 7 min 9 min 5 min 3 min 10 min
Dharangaon (DXG) 03:18 -7 min -4 min -7 min -8 min -13 min 5 min -12 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:00 0 min -11 min -6 min -9 min -2 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:30 -2 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 8 min 6 min 15 min
Malkapur (MKU) 05:20 0 min 7 min 8 min 6 min 12 min 13 min 24 min
Nandura (NN) 05:47 -3 min 7 min 5 min 4 min 7 min 8 min 24 min
Akola Junction (AK) 06:35 17 min 17 min 20 min 18 min 15 min 17 min 32 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 08:05 0 min 13 min 9 min 2 min 2 min 7 min 15 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 09:35 12 min 3 min 4 min 6 min 3 min 4 min 2 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 11:30 -2 min 3 min -14 min -6 min -15 min -2 min -17 min
Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:24 13 min 12 min 4 min 8 min 16 min 5 min 9 min
Gondia Junction (G) 13:23 17 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 0 min 10 min 10 min
Dongargarh (DGG) 14:25 17 min 17 min 12 min 19 min 11 min 19 min 11 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:50 20 min 20 min 18 min 22 min 11 min 24 min 9 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 15:40 -2 min 1 min 3 min 0 min 1 min 0 min -1 min
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 15:56 0 min 0 min 7 min 4 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Raipur Junction (R) 16:30 4 min 7 min 6 min 6 min 2 min -1 min 0 min
Mahasamund (MSMD) 17:40 23 min 27 min 20 min 54 min 27 min 8 min 2 min
Bagbahra (BGBR) 18:10 20 min 30 min 18 min 58 min 23 min 5 min -2 min
Khariar Road (KRAR) 18:33 26 min 37 min 27 min 62 min 28 min 9 min -1 min
Kantabanji (KBJ) 19:35 20 min 35 min 23 min 57 min 22 min 10 min -5 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 20:20 20 min 30 min 15 min 52 min 18 min 5 min -5 min
Kesinga (KSNG) 20:43 20 min 35 min 19 min 57 min 18 min 10 min 2 min
Norla Road (NRLR) 21:08 20 min 37 min 20 min 52 min 15 min 8 min 0 min
Muniguda (MNGD) 21:55 21 min 40 min 20 min 41 min 13 min 11 min 11 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 23:20 5 min 24 min -2 min 35 min -4 min 0 min -20 min
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 00:05 13 min 31 min 0 min 41 min 7 min 18 min 0 min
Bobbili Junction (VBL) 00:33 3 min 24 min -4 min 39 min -4 min 16 min -1 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 01:30 10 min 13 min -10 min 48 min 10 min 15 min 2 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 02:55 8 min 22 min -12 min 44 min 27 min 9 min 0 min
Palasa (PSA) 04:08 0 min 17 min -10 min 33 min 21 min 0 min -2 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 05:10 55 min 24 min -2 min 49 min 35 min 5 min -5 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 05:34 59 min 26 min 1 min 51 min 35 min 10 min -1 min
Khallikot (KIT) 06:10 59 min 26 min 1 min 48 min 35 min 13 min -4 min
Balugaon (BALU) 06:26 59 min 27 min 9 min 48 min 60 min 12 min -2 min
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 06:53 59 min 26 min 20 min 47 min 41 min 17 min 1 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:45 59 min 10 min 5 min 40 min 40 min 0 min -10 min
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 08:35 59 min 2 min 0 min 17 min 22 min 0 min 0 min
Puri (PURI) 08:55 59 min 2 min 0 min 17 min 22 min 0 min 0 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express(18438) Departed from Junagarh Road(JNRD) at 16:34 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Before Arrived Bhubaneswar -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT)(12164) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)(11013) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 22:35 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Before Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)(12864) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 19:35 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express(15711) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:01 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)(12116) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at 22:40 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)(12115) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 22:45 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Solapur 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT)(12352) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at 21:00 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express(12156) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination HabibGanj(HBJ) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived HabibGanj 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nellai SF Express (PT)(12632) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival