12837 Howrah - Puri Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Puri Superfast Express
  • Number
    12837
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12838
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12837/ Howrah - Puri Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12837/ Howrah - Puri Superfast Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:33 05:38 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Kanas Road(KASR) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Delang(DEG) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Puri(PURI) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puri Superfast Express 12837 Howrah Junction 22:30 Puri 07:20 Daily
Dhauli Express 12821 Howrah Junction 06:00 Puri 14:30 Daily
Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express 12895 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Friday
Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express 12881 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Tuesday Thusday
Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express 12887 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Monday
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express 12277 Howrah Junction 14:25 Puri 22:05 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express 18409 Howrah Junction 19:00 Puri 04:55 Daily
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58001 Howrah Junction 00:05 Puri 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)