12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12836
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1901km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12835
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12836/ Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1901km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12836/ Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Hatia(HTE) 19:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) 12836 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Hatia 19:05 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)