12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12836
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1885km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12835
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12836/ SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1885km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12836/ SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 08:50 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:55 03:15 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Bano(BANO) 16:01 16:02 1 1
Hatia(HTE) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) 12836 SMVT Bengaluru 08:50 Hatia 17:40 Tuesday Thusday
SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) 18638 SMVT Bengaluru 00:30 Hatia 11:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12836.

  • How many days in a week 12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Hatia. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 08:50 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12836 ?
  • 12836 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number 1 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT)?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 1885km between SMVT Bengaluru and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains