12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12835
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1901km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12836
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12835/ Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1901km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12835/ Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:25 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 23:19 23:20 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12835 Hatia 18:25 Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)