12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12835
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1901km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12836
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12835/ Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1901km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12835/ Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:25 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 23:19 23:20 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12835 Hatia 18:25 Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12835.

  • How many days in a week 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs between Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hatia at 18:25 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12835 ?
  • 12835 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number 3 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) took 34h 35m to cover total distance of 1901km between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains