12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12835
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1885km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12836
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12835/ Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 1885km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12835/ Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:25 origin 0
Bano(BANO) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:35 08:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 21:54 21:55 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:38 00:40 2 2
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) 12835 Hatia 18:25 SMVT Bengaluru 03:15 Tuesday Sunday
Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express (PT) 18637 Hatia 18:25 SMVT Bengaluru 03:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12835.

  • How many days in a week 12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs between Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Hatia at 18:25 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12835 ?
  • 12835 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)?
  • Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 1885km between Hatia and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)