12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12832
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12831
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12832/ Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12832/ Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 20:15 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Hatia(HTE) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express 12832 Bhubaneswar 20:15 Dhanbad Junction 11:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12832.

  • How many days in a week 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express train is 5m at Cuttack Junction, Sambalpur City, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Hatia, Ranchi Junction, Bokaro Steel City,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 20:15 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12832 ?
  • 12832 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 5 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 776km between Bhubaneswar and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains