12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12832
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12831
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12832/ Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12832/ Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 20:15 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Hatia(HTE) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express 12832 Bhubaneswar 20:15 Dhanbad Junction 11:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)