Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express which runs between BBS to DHN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12832 / Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express(BBS - DHN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 11:12
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

20:16/20:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

20:53/20:50

20:57/20:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:12/21:55

22:17/21:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

23:20/22:30

23:22/22:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

23:36/22:50

23:41/22:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

02:00/01:00

02:05/01:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:55/02:40

03:04/02:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

04:15/04:05

04:17/04:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

07:08/06:50

07:17/06:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

07:33/07:10

07:40/07:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

08:33/08:18

08:35/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

09:20/09:20

09:25/09:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

11:07/11:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Rourkela Junction,ROU
  • Start Date 16 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 06:00
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

20:16/20:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

20:53/20:50

20:57/20:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:12/21:55

22:17/21:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

23:20/22:30

23:22/22:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

23:36/22:50

23:41/22:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

01:46/01:00

01:54/01:05

5

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

03:26/02:40

03:34/02:45

5

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

04:51/04:05

04:59/04:10

8 min

Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

07:36/06:50

07:44/06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

07:56/07:10

08:04/07:15

5

-

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

09:04/08:18

09:09/08:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

10:06/09:20

10:14/09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

12:01/11:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 11 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Feb 2020 11:12
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

20:15/20:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

20:49/20:50

21:03/20:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:07/21:55

22:11/21:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

22:35/22:30

22:35/22:32

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

22:50/22:50

22:52/22:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

01:38/01:00

01:42/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:32/02:40

02:47/02:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

04:17/04:05

04:27/04:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

07:03/06:50

07:12/06:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

07:27/07:10

07:34/07:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

08:25/08:18

08:27/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

09:15/09:20

09:30/09:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

10:55/11:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 09 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 10 Feb 2020 11:02
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

20:15/20:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

20:50/20:50

20:57/20:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:07/21:55

22:11/21:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

22:31/22:30

22:34/22:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

22:50/22:50

22:52/22:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

01:48/01:00

01:50/01:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:42/02:40

02:51/02:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

04:05/04:05

04:15/04:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

06:52/06:50

07:03/06:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

07:19/07:10

07:27/07:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

09:03/09:20

09:25/09:25

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

10:47/11:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 07 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 08 Feb 2020 11:25
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

20:17/20:15

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

20:51/20:50

20:56/20:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:01/21:55

22:04/21:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

22:31/22:30

22:34/22:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

22:52/22:50

22:52/22:52

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

01:47/01:00

01:50/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:42/02:40

02:50/02:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

04:15/04:05

04:20/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

07:10/06:50

07:21/06:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

07:38/07:10

07:47/07:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

08:39/08:18

08:41/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

09:25/09:20

09:30/09:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

11:00/11:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 04 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 05 Feb 2020 11:32
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/20:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

20:58/20:50

21:02/20:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:10/21:55

22:12/21:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

22:36/22:30

22:38/22:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

22:50/22:50

22:52/22:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

01:32/01:00

01:35/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:38/02:40

02:53/02:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

04:12/04:05

04:16/04:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

06:41/06:50

06:55/06:55

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

07:14/07:10

07:21/07:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

08:23/08:18

08:25/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

09:08/09:20

09:25/09:25

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

11:15/11:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12832 / Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-18 2020-02-16 2020-02-14 2020-02-11 2020-02-09 2020-02-07 2020-02-04
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 20:50 3 min 3 min 0 min -1 min 0 min 1 min 8 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 21:55 17 min 17 min 0 min 12 min 12 min 6 min 15 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 22:30 50 min 50 min 0 min 5 min 1 min 1 min 6 min
Angul (ANGL) 22:50 46 min 46 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Sambalpur City (SBPY) 01:00 60 min 46 min 0 min 38 min 48 min 47 min 32 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 02:40 15 min 46 min 0 min -8 min 2 min 2 min -2 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 04:05 10 min 46 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 10 min 7 min
Hatia (HTE) 06:50 18 min 46 min 0 min 13 min 2 min 20 min -9 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 07:10 23 min 46 min 0 min 17 min 9 min 28 min 4 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 08:18 15 min 46 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 21 min 5 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 09:20 0 min 46 min 0 min -5 min -17 min 5 min -12 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 11:15 -8 min 46 min 0 min -20 min -28 min -15 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 14:50 on 2020-02-16 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 270 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)(11057) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:31 on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12938) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived Gandhidham Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)(12592) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Gorakhpur Junction 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12295) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 09:06 on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 415 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(22210) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:25 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(11703) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at 23:11 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Haripriya Express (PT)(17415) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 21:02 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express(12159) Departed from Amravati(AMI) at 17:48 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 560 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)(11074) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 15:53 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival