12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
  • Number
    12830
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1225km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12829
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12830/ Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1225km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12830/ Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Eluru(EE) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:50 05:54 4 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12830 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Chennai Central 08:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)