12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
  • Number
    12830
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1225km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12829
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12830/ Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1225km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12830/ Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:50 19:10 20 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12830 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Chennai Central 07:50 Thusday
Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02839 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Chennai Central 07:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Train Number is 12830.

  • How many days in a week 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs ?
  • 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Chennai Central. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:10 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12830 ?
  • 12830 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 7 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express took 19h 40m to cover total distance of 1225km between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)