Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12830/BBS MAS S F

Check the current running status of 12830/BBS MAS S F which runs between BBS to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12830 / BBS MAS S F(BBS - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Bhubaneswar
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 06:14 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Origin/Origin

12:10/12:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

12:25/12:25

12:30/12:30

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Balugaon (BALU)

13:13/13:13

13:15/13:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

13:57/13:57

14:02/14:02

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

15:58/15:58

16:00/16:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

16:48/16:48

16:50/16:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

17:40/17:40

17:45/17:45

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

18:50/18:50

19:10/19:10

20 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:54/19:54

19:55/19:55

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

20:44/20:44

20:45/20:45

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:03/22:03

22:05/22:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

22:44/22:44

22:45/22:45

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

23:33/23:33

23:35/23:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Tenali Jn (TEL)

01:39/01:39

01:40/01:40

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

02:29/02:29

02:30/02:30

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:14/03:14

03:15/03:15

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

04:44/04:44

04:45/04:45

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

05:13/05:13

05:15/05:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

05:53/05:53

05:55/05:55

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:58 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

14:11/Origin

14:11/12:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

14:40/12:25

14:46/12:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

1

Platform 4

Balugaon (BALU)

15:37/13:13

15:39/13:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

1

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

16:48/13:57

16:56/14:02

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 54min

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

17:44/15:58

17:47/16:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

1

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

18:57/16:48

19:00/16:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

1

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

19:47/17:40

19:50/17:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

20:59/18:50

21:40/19:10

41 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

1

Platform 4

Anakapalle (AKP)

22:26/19:54

22:27/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

23:25/20:44

23:28/20:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

00:59/22:03

01:06/22:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

01:49/22:44

01:50/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

1

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

02:28/23:33

02:31/23:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

03:28/00:55

03:39/01:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

2

Platform 1

Tenali Jn (TEL)

04:15/01:39

04:17/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

05:09/02:29

05:12/02:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

05:48/03:14

05:51/03:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

07:16/04:44

07:19/04:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

07:51/05:13

07:54/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

08:32/05:53

08:34/05:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:04/08:00

10:04/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:27 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

13:40/Origin

13:40/12:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

14:15/12:25

14:21/12:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

1

Platform 4

Balugaon (BALU)

15:22/13:13

15:25/13:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

1

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

16:24/13:57

16:30/14:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

18:09/15:58

18:10/16:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

1

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

19:36/16:48

19:38/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

1

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

20:27/17:40

20:33/17:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

1

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

21:28/18:50

21:34/19:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

1

Platform 4

Anakapalle (AKP)

22:31/19:54

22:32/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

23:21/20:44

23:22/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

00:54/22:03

00:55/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

1

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

01:26/22:44

01:27/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

1

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

02:52/23:33

02:54/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 19min

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

04:01/00:55

04:26/01:05

25 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Tenali Jn (TEL)

04:58/01:39

05:02/01:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 22min

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

05:59/02:29

06:01/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 31min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

06:19/03:14

06:20/03:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

08:04/04:44

08:08/04:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 23min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

08:39/05:13

08:42/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

09:17/05:53

09:19/05:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:39/08:00

10:39/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 30 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:46 04-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:19/Origin

12:19/12:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

12:44/12:25

12:58/12:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Balugaon (BALU)

14:30/13:13

14:33/13:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

15:27/13:57

15:32/14:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

16:43/15:58

16:46/16:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:35/16:48

17:37/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

18:24/17:40

18:30/17:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

19:30/18:50

19:55/19:10

25 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 4

Anakapalle (AKP)

20:44/19:54

20:46/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

21:35/20:44

21:37/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:43/22:03

23:49/22:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

00:36/22:44

00:38/22:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

1

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

01:10/23:33

01:12/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:04/00:55

02:21/01:05

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Tenali Jn (TEL)

03:01/01:39

03:05/01:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

03:51/02:29

03:52/02:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

04:29/03:14

04:31/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

05:57/04:44

06:00/04:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

06:34/05:13

06:36/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

07:18/05:53

07:20/05:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

08:55/08:00

08:55/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 23 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:11 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

13:10/Origin

13:10/12:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

13:42/12:25

13:46/12:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 4

Balugaon (BALU)

15:15/13:13

15:17/13:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

1

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

16:18/13:57

16:24/14:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

17:38/15:58

17:40/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

18:32/16:48

18:35/16:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

19:29/17:40

19:32/17:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

1

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

20:42/18:50

20:55/19:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

Platform 4

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:30/19:54

21:31/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

22:39/20:44

22:40/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

00:16/22:03

00:20/22:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

01:05/22:44

01:06/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

1

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

01:38/23:33

01:41/23:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:27/00:55

02:40/01:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Tenali Jn (TEL)

03:19/01:39

03:21/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

04:07/02:29

04:10/02:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

04:48/03:14

04:50/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

06:17/04:44

06:20/04:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

06:52/05:13

06:54/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

07:34/05:53

07:36/05:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

09:02/08:00

09:02/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:01 21-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:10/Origin

12:10/12:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

12:33/12:25

12:38/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Balugaon (BALU)

13:27/13:13

13:29/13:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:23/13:57

14:31/14:02

8 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

16:55/15:58

16:57/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:46/16:48

17:48/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

18:41/17:40

18:46/17:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

19:53/18:50

20:15/19:10

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 4

Anakapalle (AKP)

20:41/19:54

20:42/19:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

21:53/20:44

21:55/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:19/22:03

23:29/22:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

00:07/22:44

00:10/22:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

00:40/23:33

00:42/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:39/00:55

01:56/01:05

17 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Tenali Jn (TEL)

02:34/01:39

02:37/01:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

03:24/02:29

03:26/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

04:05/03:14

04:07/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

05:44/04:44

05:48/04:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

06:15/05:13

06:16/05:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

07:03/05:53

07:06/05:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

08:32/08:00

08:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 09 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:40 11-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:15/Origin

12:15/12:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

12:43/12:25

12:49/12:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Balugaon (BALU)

13:38/13:13

13:40/13:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:56/13:57

15:19/14:02

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

17:04/15:58

17:07/16:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

18:01/16:48

18:05/16:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

19:07/17:40

19:10/17:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

20:19/18:50

20:30/19:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 4

Anakapalle (AKP)

21:31/19:54

21:34/19:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

22:27/20:44

22:29/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:44/22:03

23:49/22:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

00:32/22:44

00:34/22:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

1

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

01:08/23:33

01:11/23:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:00/00:55

02:14/01:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Tenali Jn (TEL)

02:57/01:39

02:59/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

03:45/02:29

03:47/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

04:23/03:14

04:26/03:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

05:52/04:44

05:55/04:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

06:28/05:13

06:30/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

07:09/05:53

07:10/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 2

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

08:32/08:00

08:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 12830 / BBS MAS S F

Station Arrival 2024-06-13 2024-06-06 2024-05-30 2024-05-23 2024-05-16 2024-05-09 2024-05-02
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:25 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Balugaon (BALU) 13:13 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 13:57 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Palasa (PSA) 15:58 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 16:48 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 17:40 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) 18:50 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 19:54 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Tuni (TUNI) 20:44 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 22:03 78 min 78 min 78 min 78 min 78 min 78 min 78 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 22:44 103 min 103 min 103 min 103 min 103 min 103 min 103 min
Eluru (EE) 23:33 96 min 96 min 96 min 96 min 96 min 96 min 96 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 00:55 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min
Tenali Jn (TEL) 01:39 68 min 68 min 68 min 68 min 68 min 68 min 68 min
Chirala (CLX) 02:29 73 min 73 min 73 min 73 min 73 min 73 min 73 min
Ongole (OGL) 03:14 81 min 81 min 81 min 81 min 81 min 81 min 81 min
Nellore (NLR) 04:44 155 min 155 min 155 min 155 min 155 min 155 min 155 min
Gudur Jn (GDR) 05:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 05:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) 08:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BBS MAS S F(12830) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS MAS S F(12830) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS MAS S F(12830) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS MAS S F(12830) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS MAS S F(12830) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS MAS S F(12830) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS MAS S F(12830) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived