12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12824
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1280km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12823
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12824/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1280km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12824/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 17:25 origin 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:45 06:05 20 1
Umaria(UMR) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 11:55 12:15 20 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:25 Durg Junction 06:30 Wednesday Saturday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 12824 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Durg Junction 15:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)