Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12824/CG S KRANTI

Check the current running status of 12824/CG S KRANTI which runs between NZM to DURG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12824 / CG S KRANTI(NZM - DURG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Durg Junction
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:19 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

17:55/Origin

17:55/17:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

23:29/23:22

23:42/23:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

02:57/02:45

03:00/02:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

05:50/05:50

06:00/06:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

07:16/07:16

07:18/07:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

08:19/08:19

08:26/08:21

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Jn (APR)

09:08/08:57

09:14/09:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

09:51/09:40

09:52/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

11:50/11:50

12:01/12:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

13:01/12:42

13:02/12:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

13:50/13:50

13:58/13:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

15:00/14:55

15:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Durg Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:01 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

17:55/Origin

17:55/17:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

23:24/23:22

23:37/23:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

02:59/02:45

03:05/02:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

05:50/05:50

06:00/06:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

07:23/07:16

07:24/07:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

08:19/08:19

08:21/08:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Jn (APR)

09:10/08:57

09:15/09:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

09:59/09:40

10:00/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

11:50/11:50

12:00/12:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:55/12:42

12:57/12:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

13:53/13:50

13:55/13:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

14:55/14:55

14:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Durg Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

17:55/Origin

17:55/17:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

00:47/23:22

01:04/23:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

04:24/02:45

04:29/02:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 1

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

07:01/05:50

07:12/06:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

09:06/07:16

09:09/07:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

10:10/08:19

10:11/08:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Jn (APR)

10:47/08:57

10:48/09:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

11:13/09:40

11:14/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

12:30/11:50

12:42/12:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

13:51/12:42

13:52/12:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

14:46/13:50

14:57/13:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

15:35/14:55

15:35/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Durg Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

17:55/Origin

17:55/17:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

23:27/23:22

23:35/23:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

03:04/02:45

03:09/02:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

05:57/05:50

06:19/06:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

07:39/07:16

07:41/07:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

08:45/08:19

08:50/08:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Jn (APR)

09:34/08:57

09:36/09:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

10:15/09:40

10:16/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

11:50/11:50

12:00/12:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:42/12:42

12:44/12:44

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

14:00/13:50

14:04/13:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

14:55/14:55

14:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Durg Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:20 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

17:55/Origin

17:55/17:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

23:50/23:22

00:00/23:30

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

03:05/02:45

03:11/02:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

06:17/05:50

06:22/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

07:36/07:16

07:39/07:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

08:29/08:19

08:30/08:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Jn (APR)

09:04/08:57

09:05/09:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

09:40/09:40

09:42/09:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

11:55/11:50

12:04/12:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:47/12:42

12:48/12:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

14:09/13:50

14:13/13:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

14:56/14:55

14:56/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Durg Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:17 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

17:55/Origin

17:55/17:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

23:31/23:22

23:47/23:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

03:28/02:45

03:32/02:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

06:15/05:50

06:20/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

07:57/07:16

07:59/07:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

09:02/08:19

09:03/08:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Jn (APR)

09:37/08:57

09:38/09:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

10:10/09:40

10:11/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

12:22/11:50

12:32/12:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

13:08/12:42

13:09/12:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

14:23/13:50

14:28/13:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

15:25/14:55

15:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Durg Junction
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:03 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

17:55/Origin

17:55/17:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

23:34/23:22

23:46/23:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Saugor (SGO)

02:55/02:45

03:00/02:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

05:50/05:50

06:00/06:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Umaria (UMR)

07:16/07:16

07:18/07:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Shahdol (SDL)

08:19/08:19

08:21/08:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Jn (APR)

08:57/08:57

09:02/09:02

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Pendra Road (PND)

09:40/09:40

09:42/09:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Uslapur (USL)

11:50/11:50

12:00/12:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhatapara (BYT)

13:04/12:42

13:05/12:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

14:03/13:50

14:04/13:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

15:10/14:55

15:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12824 / CG S KRANTI

Station Arrival 2024-06-23 2024-06-21 2024-06-18 2024-06-16 2024-06-14 2024-06-11 2024-06-09
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Origin 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) 23:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saugor (SGO) 02:45 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 05:50 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Umaria (UMR) 07:16 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Shahdol (SDL) 08:19 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Anuppur Jn (APR) 08:57 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Pendra Road (PND) 09:40 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Uslapur (USL) 11:50 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 12:42 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
Raipur Jn (R) 13:50 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min
Durg Jn (DURG) 14:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • CG S KRANTI(12824) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CG S KRANTI(12824) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CG S KRANTI(12824) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CG S KRANTI(12824) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CG S KRANTI(12824) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CG S KRANTI(12824) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CG S KRANTI(12824) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived