Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express

Check the current running status of 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express which runs between NZM to DURG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12824 / Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express(NZM - DURG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 30 May 2023
  • Last Updated 18:12 30-May-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

17:56/17:55

-

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:23/23:22

23:31/23:30

8

-

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

02:46/02:45

02:51/02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

05:51/05:50

06:01/06:00

10

-

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

07:22/07:21

07:24/07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

08:26/08:25

08:28/08:27

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

09:04/09:03

09:09/09:08

5

-

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

09:46/09:45

09:48/09:47

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

11:56/11:55

12:11/12:10

15

-

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:49/12:48

12:51/12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

13:56/13:55

14:01/14:00

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:01/15:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 28 May 2023
  • Last Updated 18:17 28-May-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

17:55/17:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 8

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:22/23:22

23:30/23:30

8

On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

02:45/02:45

02:50/02:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

05:50/05:50

06:00/06:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

07:21/07:21

07:23/07:23

2

On Time

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

08:25/08:25

08:27/08:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

09:03/09:03

09:08/09:08

5

On Time

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

09:45/09:45

09:47/09:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

11:55/11:55

12:10/12:10

15

On Time

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:48/12:48

12:50/12:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

13:55/13:55

14:00/14:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:00/15:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 26 May 2023
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

/17:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 8

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:22/23:22

23:30/23:30

8

On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

02:45/02:45

02:50/02:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

05:50/05:50

06:00/06:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

07:21/07:21

07:23/07:23

2

On Time

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

08:25/08:25

08:27/08:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

09:03/09:03

09:08/09:08

5

On Time

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

09:45/09:45

09:47/09:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

11:55/11:55

12:10/12:10

15

On Time

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:48/12:48

12:50/12:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

13:55/13:55

14:00/14:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:00/15:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 23 May 2023
  • Last Updated 17:59 23-May-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

17:56/17:55

-

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:23/23:22

23:31/23:30

8

-

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

02:46/02:45

02:51/02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

05:51/05:50

06:01/06:00

10

-

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

07:22/07:21

07:24/07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

08:26/08:25

08:28/08:27

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

09:04/09:03

09:09/09:08

5

-

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

09:46/09:45

09:48/09:47

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

11:56/11:55

12:11/12:10

15

-

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:49/12:48

12:51/12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

13:56/13:55

14:01/14:00

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:01/15:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 21 May 2023
  • Last Updated 18:16 21-May-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

17:56/17:55

-

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:23/23:22

23:31/23:30

8

-

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

02:46/02:45

02:51/02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

05:51/05:50

06:01/06:00

10

-

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

07:22/07:21

07:24/07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

08:26/08:25

08:28/08:27

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

09:04/09:03

09:09/09:08

5

-

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

09:46/09:45

09:48/09:47

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

11:56/11:55

12:11/12:10

15

-

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:49/12:48

12:51/12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

13:56/13:55

14:01/14:00

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:01/15:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 19 May 2023
  • Last Updated 18:04 19-May-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

17:55/17:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 8

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:22/23:22

23:30/23:30

8

On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

02:45/02:45

02:50/02:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

05:50/05:50

06:00/06:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

07:21/07:21

07:23/07:23

2

On Time

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

08:25/08:25

08:27/08:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

09:03/09:03

09:08/09:08

5

On Time

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

09:45/09:45

09:47/09:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

11:55/11:55

12:10/12:10

15

On Time

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:48/12:48

12:50/12:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

13:55/13:55

14:00/14:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:00/15:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 16 May 2023
  • Last Updated 17:59 16-May-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

17:56/17:55

-

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

23:23/23:22

23:31/23:30

8

-

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

02:46/02:45

02:51/02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

05:51/05:50

06:01/06:00

10

-

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

07:22/07:21

07:24/07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

08:26/08:25

08:28/08:27

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

09:04/09:03

09:09/09:08

5

-

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

09:46/09:45

09:48/09:47

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

11:56/11:55

12:11/12:10

15

-

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:49/12:48

12:51/12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

13:56/13:55

14:01/14:00

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

15:01/15:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12824 / Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express

Station Arrival 2023-05-30 2023-05-28 2023-05-26 2023-05-23 2023-05-21 2023-05-19 2023-05-16
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB) 23:22 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Saugor (SGO) 02:45 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 05:50 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Umaria (UMR) 07:21 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Shahdol (SDL) 08:25 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Anuppur Junction (APR) 09:03 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Pendra Road (PND) 09:45 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 11:55 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 12:48 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Raipur Junction (R) 13:55 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 15:00 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15112) Departed from Varanasi City(BCY) at 18:25 on 2023-05-28 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 146 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15112) Departed from Varanasi City(BCY) at on 2023-05-29 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 146 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express(22815) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2023-05-29 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 350 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:27 on 2023-05-30 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur

  • Tutari Express(11004) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2023-05-30 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 71 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mokama - Howrah Express(13030) Departed from Mokama(MKA) at 12:47 on 2023-05-30 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express(13308) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at on 2023-05-28 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2023-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 198 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)(13174) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2023-05-28 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2023-05-29 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Aurangabad - Hyderabad Express(17650) Departed from Aurangabad(AWB) at on 2023-05-29 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2023-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT)(15048) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2023-05-29 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2023-05-30 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata