12821 Dhauli Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhauli Express
  • Number
    12821
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12822
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12821/ Dhauli Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12821/ Dhauli Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Basta(BTS) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 09:33 09:37 4 0
Soro(SORO) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Markona(MKO) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Puri(PURI) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puri Superfast Express 12837 Howrah Junction 22:30 Puri 07:20 Daily
Dhauli Express 12821 Howrah Junction 06:00 Puri 14:30 Daily
Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express 12895 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Friday
Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express 12881 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Tuesday Thusday
Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express 12887 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Monday
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express 12277 Howrah Junction 14:25 Puri 22:05 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express 18409 Howrah Junction 19:00 Puri 04:55 Daily
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58001 Howrah Junction 00:05 Puri 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhauli Express ?
  • Dhauli Express Train Number is 12821.

  • How many days in a week 12821 Dhauli Express runs ?
  • 12821 Dhauli Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12821 Dhauli Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12821 Dhauli Express train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhauli Express ?
  • Dhauli Express runs between Howrah Junction to Puri. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12821 ?
  • 12821 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhauli Express?
  • Dhauli Express took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 500km between Howrah Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Dhauli Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains