12821 Dhauli Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhauli Express
  • Number
    12821
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12822
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12821/ Dhauli Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12821/ Dhauli Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 09:15 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Basta(BTS) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 12:44 12:48 4 0
Soro(SORO) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Puri(PURI) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08469 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08467 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special 08465 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12895 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Sri Jagannath Express 18409 Kolkata Shalimar 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Dhauli Express 12821 Kolkata Shalimar 09:15 Puri 18:00 Daily
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 22835 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08475 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express 12881 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12887 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhauli Express ?
  • Dhauli Express Train Number is 12821.

  • How many days in a week 12821 Dhauli Express runs ?
  • 12821 Dhauli Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12821 Dhauli Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12821 Dhauli Express train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhauli Express ?
  • Dhauli Express runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 09:15 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12821 ?
  • 12821 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhauli Express?
  • Dhauli Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 497km between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Dhauli Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)