12816 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express
  • Number
    12816
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1790km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12815
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12816/ Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1790km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12816/ Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 06:30 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:58 18:13 15 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:08 22:11 3 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 03:03 03:08 5 1
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Jaleswar(JER) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:56 07:06 10 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 09:53 09:58 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Puri(PURI) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express 12816 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:30 Puri 12:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express 12876 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:30 Puri 16:50 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express ?
  • Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express Train Number is 12816.

  • How many days in a week 12816 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express runs ?
  • 12816 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12816 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12816 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express ?
  • Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 06:30 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12816 ?
  • 12816 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express?
  • Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express took 29h 35m to cover total distance of 1790km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains