12816 Nandan Kanan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandan Kanan Express
  • Number
    12816
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1790km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12815
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12816/ Nandan Kanan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1790km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12816/ Nandan Kanan Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 06:30 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:58 18:13 15 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:10 23:13 3 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 03:03 03:08 5 1
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Jaleswar(JER) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:56 07:06 10 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 09:53 09:58 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Puri(PURI) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan Express 12816 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:30 Puri 12:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express 12876 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:30 Puri 16:50 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19302/ Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)