12815 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT)
  • Number
    12815
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1790km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12816
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12815/ Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1790km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12815/ Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 10:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:13 12:18 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:53 12:58 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:24 00:27 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:23 06:28 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:22 10:32 10 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 17:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) 12815 Puri 10:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) 12875 Puri 10:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:35 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) ?
  • Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) Train Number is 12815.

  • How many days in a week 12815 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12815 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12815 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12815 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) train is 10m at Hijli, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) ?
  • Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) runs between Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Puri at 10:55 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12815 ?
  • 12815 arrives on platform number 4 at Puri and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT)?
  • Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) took 30h 10m to cover total distance of 1790km between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains