12815 Nandan Kanan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
  • Number
    12815
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1790km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12816
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1790km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 10:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:13 12:18 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:53 12:58 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:24 00:27 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:23 06:28 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:22 10:32 10 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 17:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan Express (PT) 12815 Puri 10:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) 12875 Puri 10:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:35 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)